Mb Shts Dmu 74306 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 15:55 1 0
MACHARYA MCV 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 8
FARHEDI FRD 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 12
KUNDARKHI KD 16:26 2:00 min 16:28 1 18
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 16:42 33:00 min 17:15 1 24
SONEKPUR HALT SPB 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 33
HAZRAT NAGAR HALT HZN 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 36
SIRSI MUKHDUMPR SRMP 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 39
SAMBHAL HTM SAR SHTS 18:25 0 min Destination 1 47

Train 74306 MB-SHTS DMU runs from Moradabad to Sambhal Hatim Sarai on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

MB-SHTS DMU departs from Moradabad at 15:55 and reaches to Sambhal Hatim Sarai at 18:25 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Sambhal Hatim Sarai. The total distance covered by MB-SHTS DMU is 47 kilometers.

MB-SHTS DMU passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Sambhal Hatim Sarai.

74306 MB-SHTS DMU has a maximum halt time of 33 minutes at RAJA KA SAHASPR . 74306 MB-SHTS DMU arrives at RAJA KA SAHASPR  on 16:42 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at RAJA KA SAHASPR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJA KA SAHASPR 33 Minutes
Food Options in 74306 MB-SHTS DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-SHTS DMU ?

. 74306 MB-SHTS DMU starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-SHTS DMU to reach from Moradabad to Sambhal Hatim Sarai ?

. 74306 MB-SHTS DMU takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Sambhal Hatim Sarai.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-SHTS DMU train is 33 minutes at RAJA KA SAHASPR .

. What is the train schedule of MB-SHTS DMU ?

. MB-SHTS DMU departs from Moradabad at 15:55 and reaches at Sambhal Hatim Sarai by 18:25.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS)