MBF - BME PASS. Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Munabao(MBF) Barmer (BME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUNABAO MBF Source 0 min 10:30 1 0
JAISINGDER JSD 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 9
GADRA ROAD GDD 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 1 39
GAGARIYA GGY 11:22 2:00 min 11:24 1 54
RAMSAR RMX 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 64
BHACHHBAR BBC 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 1 77
JASAI JSA 12:12 2:00 min 12:14 1 100
BARMER BME 12:45 0 min Destination 1 119

Train 54882 MBF - BME PASS. runs from Munabao to Barmer on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MBF - BME PASS. departs from Munabao at 10:30 and reaches to Barmer at 12:45 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Munabao to Barmer. The total distance covered by MBF - BME PASS. is 119 kilometers.

MBF - BME PASS. passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Munabao to Barmer.

54882 MBF - BME PASS. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JAISINGDER . 54882 MBF - BME PASS. arrives at JAISINGDER  on 10:38 and departs at 10:40 . You can get down at JAISINGDER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54882 MBF - BME PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MBF - BME PASS. ?

. 54882 MBF - BME PASS. starts from Munabao

. What is the time taken by MBF - BME PASS. to reach from Munabao to Barmer ?

. 54882 MBF - BME PASS. takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Munabao to Barmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MBF - BME PASS. train is 2 minutes at JAISINGDER .

. What is the train schedule of MBF - BME PASS. ?

. MBF - BME PASS. departs from Munabao at 10:30 and reaches at Barmer by 12:45.

Related train running from Munabao(MBF)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
14889 JU MBF LINK EXP 07:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
14890 MBF BGKT EXP Source 19:00 SL M T W T F S S
54881 BME - MBF PASS. 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54882 MBF - BME PASS. Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Barmer (BME)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02323 HWH BME SPL 07:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 04:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL Source 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14662 MALANI EXP Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 20:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP Source 06:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54881 BME - MBF PASS. Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54882 MBF - BME PASS. 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS Source 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 04:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S