MDJN UDZ EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MADAR JN(MDJN) UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADAR JN MDJN Source 00:00 min 07:25 1 0
AJMER JN AII 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 1 7
ADARSHNAGAR AHO 07:58 01:00 min 07:59 1 12
HATUNDI HTD 08:06 01:00 min 08:07 1 18
RAJOSI ROS 08:16 01:00 min 08:17 1 25
NASIRABAD NSD 08:25 02:00 min 08:27 1 30
JHARWASAA JWS 08:38 01:00 min 08:39 1 42
BANDANWARA BDW 08:47 01:00 min 08:48 1 50
SINGWAL SGW 08:57 01:00 min 08:58 1 60
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 09:12 02:00 min 09:14 1 72
GULABPURA GBP 09:20 01:00 min 09:21 1 75
RUPAHELI RPI 09:30 01:00 min 09:31 1 85
BHOJRAS BHAS 09:36 01:00 min 09:37 1 88
SARERI SSR 09:47 01:00 min 09:48 1 98
RAILA ROAD RLR 09:55 01:00 min 09:56 1 105
LAMBIYA LMA 10:03 01:00 min 10:04 1 112
DHUWALA DWL 10:13 01:00 min 10:14 1 122
MANDAL MDL 10:21 01:00 min 10:22 1 128
BHILWARA BHL 11:05 25:00 min 11:30 1 139
HAMIRGARH HMG 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 1 157
GANGRAR GGR 12:07 01:00 min 12:08 1 171
DET DET 12:15 01:00 min 12:16 1 178
CHANDERIYA CNA 12:56 02:00 min 12:58 1 185
CHITTAURGARH COR 13:43 15:00 min 13:58 1 193
GHOSUNDA GSD 14:27 01:00 min 14:28 1 205
NETAWAL NTWL 14:35 01:00 min 14:36 1 211
PANDOLI PMO 14:43 01:00 min 14:44 1 219
KAPASAN KIN 14:53 01:00 min 14:54 1 228
BHUPALSAGAR BSJ 15:04 01:00 min 15:05 1 239
FATEHNAGAR FAN 15:15 01:00 min 15:16 1 251
MAVLI JN MVJ 15:25 05:00 min 15:30 1 265
BHIMAL BIML 15:43 01:00 min 15:44 1 272
KHEMLI KLH 15:54 01:00 min 15:55 1 283
DEBARI DRB 16:05 01:00 min 16:06 1 293
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 1 303
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ 17:25 00:00 min Destination 1 307

Train 09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL runs from MADAR JN to UDAIPUR CITY on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MDJN UDZ EXP SPL departs from MADAR JN at 07:25 and reaches to UDAIPUR CITY at 17:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MADAR JN to UDAIPUR CITY. The total distance covered by MDJN UDZ EXP SPL is 307 kilometers.

MDJN UDZ EXP SPL passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from MADAR JN to UDAIPUR CITY.

09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BHILWARA . 09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL arrives at BHILWARA  on 11:05 and departs at 11:30 . You can get down at BHILWARA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 25 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 15 Minutes
MAVLI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDJN UDZ EXP SPL ?

. 09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL starts from MADAR JN

. What is the time taken by MDJN UDZ EXP SPL to reach from MADAR JN to UDAIPUR CITY ?

. 09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MADAR JN to UDAIPUR CITY.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDJN UDZ EXP SPL train is 25 minutes at BHILWARA .

. What is the train schedule of MDJN UDZ EXP SPL ?

. MDJN UDZ EXP SPL departs from MADAR JN at 07:25 and reaches at UDAIPUR CITY by 17:25.

Related train running from MADAR JN(MDJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 20:13 20:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL 06:29 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04322 BHUJ BE SPL 06:29 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 05:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL Source 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL 18:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
09711 JP BPL EXP SPL 20:46 20:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09712 BPL JAIPUR SPL 07:09 07:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09733 JP MJ EXP SPL 09:19 09:20 SL M T W T F S S
09734 MJ JP EXP SPL 18:48 18:50 SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP Source 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 11:05 11:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19711 JP BPL EXP 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP 07:11 07:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER 18:28 18:29 SL M T W T F S S
54806 JP ADI PASSNGER 08:44 08:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
59607 AJMER - PUSHKER SPL 09:28 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59608 PUSHKER - AJMER 17:08 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL 00:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL Source 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02901 BDTS UDZ SF SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02902 UDZ BDTS SF SPL Source 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 05:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:40 2S M T W T F S S
02991 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 06:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02992 JP UDZ SF SPL 21:35 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02993 CHETAK SF SPL 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02994 CHETAK SF SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09329 INDB UDZ SPECIAL 05:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09330 UDZ INDB SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL Source 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL Source 09:45 SL M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL 05:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL Source 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL Source 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 00:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destitio 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 02:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 06:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destition FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 09:20 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S