Mdu Qln Pass 56700 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Madurai Junction(MDU) Punalur (PUU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADURAI JN MDU Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
TIRUPARANKNDRM TDN 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 7
TIRUMANGALAM TMQ 23:34 1:00 min 23:35 1 17
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 23:55 2:00 min 23:57 1 43
SATUR SRT 00:21 1:00 min 00:22 2 70
KOVILPATTI CVP 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 91
KADAMBUR KDU 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 114
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 128
TIRUNELVELI TEN 02:30 15:00 min 02:45 2 157
NANGUNERI NNN 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 185
VALLIYUR VLY 03:40 1:00 min 03:41 2 199
ARALVAYMOLI AAY 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 217
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 230
ERANIEL ERL 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 248
PALLIYADI PYD 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 2 257
KULITTHURAI KZT 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 263
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 05:21 1:00 min 05:22 2 266
PARASSALA PASA 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 271
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 284
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 2 301
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 303
KOCHUVELI KCVL 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 307
VELI VELI 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 2 310
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 2 314
KANIYAPURAM KXP 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 2 318
MURUKKAMPUZHA MQU 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 2 322
PERUNGUZHI PGZ 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 2 326
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 2 330
KADAKAVUR KVU 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 2 333
AKATHUMURI AMY 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 2 335
VARKALA VAK 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 2 342
EDAVAI EVA 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 2 346
KAPPIL KFI 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 2 348
PARAVUR PVU 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 2 353
MAYYANAD MYY 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 2 357
IRAVIPURAM IRP 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 2 361
KOLLAM JN QLN 09:15 10:00 min 09:25 2 365
KILIKOLLUR KLQ 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 2 371
CHANDANATTOP HALT CTPE 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 373
KUNDARA KUV 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 2 378
KUNDARA EAST KFV 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 2 380
EZHUKONE EKN 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 2 383
KOTTARAKARA KKZ 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 2 390
KURI HALT KIF 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 2 398
AUVANESWSAREM AVS 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 2 401
PUNALUR PUU 11:05 0 min Destination 2 410

Train 56700 MDU-PUU PASSR runs from Madurai Junction to Punalur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MDU-PUU PASSR departs from Madurai Junction at 23:15 and reaches to Punalur at 11:05 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Madurai Junction to Punalur. The total distance covered by MDU-PUU PASSR is 410 kilometers.

MDU-PUU PASSR passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from Madurai Junction to Punalur.

56700 MDU-PUU PASSR has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 56700 MDU-PUU PASSR arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 02:30 and departs at 02:45 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 15 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 10 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56700 MDU-PUU PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDU-PUU PASSR ?

. 56700 MDU-PUU PASSR starts from Madurai Junction

. What is the time taken by MDU-PUU PASSR to reach from Madurai Junction to Punalur ?

. 56700 MDU-PUU PASSR takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Madurai Junction to Punalur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDU-PUU PASSR train is 15 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of MDU-PUU PASSR ?

. MDU-PUU PASSR departs from Madurai Junction at 23:15 and reaches at Punalur by 11:05.

Related train running from Madurai Junction(MDU)

Related train running from Punalur (PUU)