Mewar Express 12963 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
BALLABGARH BVH 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 26
KOSI KALAN KSV 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 89
MATHURA JN MTJ 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 130
BHARATPUR JN BTE 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 163
BAYANA JN BXN 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 205
HINDAUN CITY HAN 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 238
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 248
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 1 282
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 1 346
KOTA JN KOTA 01:15 15:00 min 01:30 2 454
BUNDI BUDI 02:05 2:00 min 02:07 2 491
MANDAL GARH MLGH 03:03 2:00 min 03:05 2 559
CHANDERIYA CNA 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 615
CHITTAURGARH COR 04:48 20:00 min 05:08 2 623
KAPASAN KIN 05:38 1:00 min 05:39 2 658
MAVLI JN MVJ 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 2 695
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 06:47 2:00 min 06:49 2 733
UDAIPUR UDZ 07:20 0 min Destination 2 737

Train 12963 MEWAR EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MEWAR EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 19:00 and reaches to Udaipur City at 07:20 . It takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by MEWAR EXPRESS is 737 kilometers.

MEWAR EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City.

12963 MEWAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 12963 MEWAR EXPRESS arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 04:48 and departs at 05:08 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 15 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12963 MEWAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MEWAR EXPRESS ?

. 12963 MEWAR EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by MEWAR EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City ?

. 12963 MEWAR EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MEWAR EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of MEWAR EXPRESS ?

. MEWAR EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 19:00 and reaches at Udaipur City by 07:20.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)