Mewar Express 12964 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 18:20 02:00 min 18:22 1 5
MAVLI JN MVJ 18:55 02:00 min 18:57 1 43
KAPASAN KIN 19:24 01:00 min 19:25 1 79
CHITTAURGARH COR 20:25 20:00 min 20:45 1 115
CHANDERIYA CNA 21:01 02:00 min 21:03 1 122
MANDALGARH MLGH 21:47 02:00 min 21:49 1 180
BUNDI BUDI 22:36 02:00 min 22:38 1 248
KOTA JN KOTA 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 1 286
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 394
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 2 457
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 492
HINDAUN CITY HAN 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 502
BAYANA JN BXN 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 535
BHARATPUR JN BTE 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 576
MATHURA JN MTJ 04:25 05:00 min 04:30 2 610
BALLABGARH BVH 05:52 02:00 min 05:54 2 715
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:35 0 min Destination 2 743

Train 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS runs from Udaipur City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MEWAR EXPRESS departs from Udaipur City at 18:15 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:35 . It takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by MEWAR EXPRESS is 743 kilometers.

MEWAR EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12964 MEWAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 20:25 and departs at 20:45 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MEWAR EXPRESS ?

. 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by MEWAR EXPRESS to reach from Udaipur City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MEWAR EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of MEWAR EXPRESS ?

. MEWAR EXPRESS departs from Udaipur City at 18:15 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 06:35.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)