Mewar Spl 02964 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
UDAIPUR CITY(UDZ) H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ Source 00:00 min 18:15 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 18:20 02:00 min 18:22 1 5
MAVLI JN MVJ 18:55 02:00 min 18:57 1 43
KAPASAN KIN 19:24 01:00 min 19:25 1 79
CHITTAURGARH COR 20:25 20:00 min 20:45 1 115
CHANDERIYA CNA 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 1 122
MANDALGARH MLGH 21:49 01:00 min 21:50 1 180
BUNDI BUDI 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 248
KOTA JN KOTA 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 286
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 394
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 2 457
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 492
HINDAUN CITY HAN 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 502
BAYANA JN BXN 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 535
BHARATPUR JN BTE 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 576
MATHURA JN MTJ 04:20 05:00 min 04:25 2 610
KOSI KALAN KSV 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 651
BALLABGARH BVH 05:57 02:00 min 05:59 2 715
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:35 00:00 min Destination 2 743

Train 02964 MEWAR SPL runs from UDAIPUR CITY to H NIZAMUDDIN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MEWAR SPL departs from UDAIPUR CITY at 18:15 and reaches to H NIZAMUDDIN at 06:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to H NIZAMUDDIN. The total distance covered by MEWAR SPL is 743 kilometers.

MEWAR SPL passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to H NIZAMUDDIN.

02964 MEWAR SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 02964 MEWAR SPL arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 20:25 and departs at 20:45 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02964 MEWAR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MEWAR SPL ?

. 02964 MEWAR SPL starts from UDAIPUR CITY

. What is the time taken by MEWAR SPL to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to H NIZAMUDDIN ?

. 02964 MEWAR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to H NIZAMUDDIN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MEWAR SPL train is 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of MEWAR SPL ?

. MEWAR SPL departs from UDAIPUR CITY at 18:15 and reaches at H NIZAMUDDIN by 06:35.

Related train running from UDAIPUR CITY(UDZ)

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)