Mfp Sdah Pass 53132 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
NARAYNPUR ANANT NRPA 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 5
SILAUT SLT 07:17 2:00 min 07:19 1 12
SIHO SIHO 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 1 18
DHOLI DOL 07:35 2:00 min 07:37 1 25
DUBAHA DUBH 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 31
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 38
KARPOORIGRAM KPGM 08:17 2:00 min 08:19 1 46
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 1 52
UJIARPUR UJP 09:04 2:00 min 09:06 1 61
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 67
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 75
SATHAJAGAT STJT 09:32 2:00 min 09:34 1 80
BACHWARA JN BCA 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 86
TEGHRA TGA 10:17 2:00 min 10:19 1 95
BARAUNI FLAG BUJ 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 100
BARAUNI JN BJU 11:15 35:00 min 11:50 1 103
GARHARA GHX 11:56 1:00 min 11:57 1 106
DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA DKGS 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 1 107
RAJENDRA PUL RJO 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 110
HATHIDAH JN. UPPER HTZU 12:22 2:00 min 12:24 1 113
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 117
BARHIYA BRYA 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 1 123
DUMRI DMRX 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 128
MANKATHA MKB 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 133
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 14:01 2:00 min 14:03 1 139
KIUL JN KIUL 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 1 140
BANSIPUR BSQP 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 147
MANANPUR MNP 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 154
BHALUI BFM 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 159
JAMUI JMU 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 1 168
CHAURA CUX 15:19 2:00 min 15:21 1 176
GIDHAUR GHR 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 1 182
DADPUR DPX 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 1 186
JHAJHA JAJ 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 194
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 202
SIMULTALA STL 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 212
LAHABON LHB 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 222
JASIDIH JN JSME 17:19 3:00 min 17:22 1 238
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 243
SANKARPUR SNQ 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 246
MATHURAPUR MUW 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 255
MADHUPUR JN MDP 18:01 57:00 min 18:58 1 267
JORAMOW JRW 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 276
MADANKATA MNC 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 281
VIDYASAGAR VDS 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 291
JAMTARA JMT 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 309
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 20:07 3:00 min 20:10 1 323
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 20:16 1:00 min 20:17 1 327
SALANPUR SLS 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 335
SITARAMPUR STN 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 339
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 21:01 1:00 min 21:02 1 343
ASANSOL JN ASN 21:10 20:00 min 21:30 1 348
RANIGANJ RNG 21:47 4:00 min 21:51 1 366
ANDAL JN UDL 22:30 3:00 min 22:33 1 374
WARIA OYR 22:41 1:00 min 22:42 1 381
DURGAPUR DGR 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 390
PANAGARH PAN 23:17 1:00 min 23:18 1 405
KHANA JN KAN 23:50 1:00 min 23:51 1 439
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:03 5:00 min 00:08 2 452
BANDEL JN BDC 01:06 5:00 min 01:11 2 520
HOOGHLY GHAT HYG 01:17 1:00 min 01:18 2 525
GARIFA GFAE 01:21 1:00 min 01:22 2 525
NAIHATI JN NH 01:35 8:00 min 01:43 2 529
KANKINARA KNR 01:48 1:00 min 01:49 2 532
SHYAMNAGAR SNR 01:55 1:00 min 01:56 2 537
ICHHAPUR IP 02:00 1:00 min 02:01 2 540
BARRACKPORE BP 02:07 1:00 min 02:08 2 545
TITAGARH TGH 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 547
DUM DUM DDJ 02:35 1:00 min 02:36 2 560
SEALDAH SDAH 03:35 0 min Destination 2 570

Train 53132 MFP-SDAH PASS runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MFP-SDAH PASS departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:00 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 03:35 . It takes 20 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by MFP-SDAH PASS is 570 kilometers.

MFP-SDAH PASS passes through 71 stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

53132 MFP-SDAH PASS has a maximum halt time of 57 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 53132 MFP-SDAH PASS arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 18:01 and departs at 18:58 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 35 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 57 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
DURGAPUR 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
NAIHATI JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 53132 MFP-SDAH PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MFP-SDAH PASS ?

. 53132 MFP-SDAH PASS starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by MFP-SDAH PASS to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 53132 MFP-SDAH PASS takes 20 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MFP-SDAH PASS train is 57 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MFP-SDAH PASS ?

. MFP-SDAH PASS departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:00 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 03:35.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)