Mgs Fd Pass 54109 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mughal Sarai Junction(DDU) Faizabad Junction (FD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
BLOCK HUT B BHBV 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 4
VYASNAGAR VYN 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 8
KASHI KEI 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 14
VARANASI JN BSB 17:20 15:00 min 17:35 1 19
SHIUPUR SOP 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 25
BIRAPATTI BRPT 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 31
BABATPUR BTP 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 38
PINDRA ROAD PDRD 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 42
KHALISPUR KSF 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 47
TRILOCHAN MAHDO TLMD 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 52
JALALGANJ JLL 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 58
SARKONI SIQ 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 64
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 70
JAUNPUR JN JNU 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 76
MAHGAWAN HALT MGWN 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 83
MIHRAWAN MIH 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 89
MANIKALAN HALT MNKN 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 94
KHETA SARAI KS 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 1 99
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 19:55 4:00 min 19:59 1 110
BILWAI BWI 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 121
TULSI NAGAR TLGR 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 127
MALIPUR MLPR 20:28 1:00 min 20:29 1 135
JAFARGANJ JFG 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 145
AKBARPUR ABP 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 154
KATAHRI KTHE 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 165
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 176
ULNA BHARI ULN 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 184
BILHAR GHAT BLG 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 193
DARSHANNAGAR DRG 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 203
AYODHYA AY 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 207
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 22:55 1:00 min 22:56 1 212
FAIZABAD JN FD 23:20 0 min Destination 1 215

Train 54109 DDU- FD PASS runs from Mughal Sarai Junction to Faizabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDU- FD PASS departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 16:25 and reaches to Faizabad Junction at 23:20 . It takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by DDU- FD PASS is 215 kilometers.

DDU- FD PASS passes through 33 stations in 1 days to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Faizabad Junction.

54109 DDU- FD PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VARANASI JN . 54109 DDU- FD PASS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 17:20 and departs at 17:35 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 54109 DDU- FD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDU- FD PASS ?

. 54109 DDU- FD PASS starts from Mughal Sarai Junction

. What is the time taken by DDU- FD PASS to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Faizabad Junction ?

. 54109 DDU- FD PASS takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Faizabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDU- FD PASS train is 15 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDU- FD PASS ?

. DDU- FD PASS departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 16:25 and reaches at Faizabad Junction by 23:20.

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction(DDU)

Related train running from Faizabad Junction (FD)