Mithilanchal Exp 13155 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Sitamarhi (SMI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 21:37 2:00 min 21:39 1 34
BARDDHAMAN BWN 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 111
DURGAPUR DGR 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 173
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:52 20:00 min 01:12 2 215
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 240
MADHUPUR JN MDP 02:16 5:00 min 02:21 2 296
JASIDIH JN JSME 02:47 5:00 min 02:52 2 325
JHAJHA JAJ 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 369
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 425
BARAUNI JN BJU 06:30 20:00 min 06:50 2 460
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 2 488
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 511
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 08:45 3:00 min 08:48 2 544
DARBHANGA JN DBG 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 2 549
KAMTAUL KML 09:34 2:00 min 09:36 2 572
JOGIARA JGA 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 2 583
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 09:56 2:00 min 09:58 2 591
SITAMARHI SMI 11:00 0 min Destination 2 616

Train 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi on Sunday Thursday .

MITHILANCHAL EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55 and reaches to Sitamarhi at 11:00 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi. The total distance covered by MITHILANCHAL EXP is 616 kilometers.

MITHILANCHAL EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi.

13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 00:52 and departs at 01:12 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MITHILANCHAL EXP ?

. 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by MITHILANCHAL EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi ?

. 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MITHILANCHAL EXP train is 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of MITHILANCHAL EXP ?

. MITHILANCHAL EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55 and reaches at Sitamarhi by 11:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Sitamarhi (SMI)