Mldt Pnbe Expres 13415 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Malda Town(MLDT) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MALDA TOWN MLDT Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 21:02 2:00 min 21:04 1 35
BARHARWA JN BHW 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 48
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 103
KAHALGAON CLG 23:18 1:00 min 23:19 1 147
BHAGALPUR BGP 23:53 5:00 min 23:58 1 178
SULTANGANJ SGG 00:18 1:00 min 00:19 2 202
JAMALPUR JN JMP 01:02 5:00 min 01:07 2 231
ABHAIPUR AHA 01:26 1:00 min 01:27 2 253
KIUL JN KIUL 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 2 276
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 2 303
MOKAMEH JN MKA 03:25 2:00 min 03:27 2 310
BARH BARH 03:44 2:00 min 03:46 2 336
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 354
FATUHA FUT 04:21 2:00 min 04:23 2 377
PATNA SAHEB PNC 04:34 2:00 min 04:36 2 389
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 04:50 2:00 min 04:52 2 397
PATNA JN PNBE 06:00 0 min Destination 2 399

Train 13415 MLDT-PNBE EXP runs from Malda Town to Patna Junction on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

MLDT-PNBE EXP departs from Malda Town at 20:30 and reaches to Patna Junction at 06:00 . It takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Malda Town to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by MLDT-PNBE EXP is 399 kilometers.

MLDT-PNBE EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to Patna Junction.

13415 MLDT-PNBE EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BHAGALPUR . 13415 MLDT-PNBE EXP arrives at BHAGALPUR  on 23:53 and departs at 23:58 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHAGALPUR 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13415 MLDT-PNBE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MLDT-PNBE EXP ?

. 13415 MLDT-PNBE EXP starts from Malda Town

. What is the time taken by MLDT-PNBE EXP to reach from Malda Town to Patna Junction ?

. 13415 MLDT-PNBE EXP takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Malda Town to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MLDT-PNBE EXP train is 5 minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MLDT-PNBE EXP ?

. MLDT-PNBE EXP departs from Malda Town at 20:30 and reaches at Patna Junction by 06:00.

Related train running from Malda Town(MLDT)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)