Mmct Adi Spl 02933 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 00:00 min 13:40 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 14:12 05:00 min 14:17 1 30
VAPI VAPI 16:11 02:00 min 16:13 1 170
VALSAD BL 16:37 02:00 min 16:39 1 194
SURAT ST 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 263
BHARUCH JN BH 18:24 02:00 min 18:26 1 322
VADODARA JN BRC 19:26 05:00 min 19:31 1 392
ANAND JN ANND 20:05 02:00 min 20:07 1 427
NADIAD JN ND 20:22 02:00 min 20:24 1 446
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:25 00:00 min Destination 1 491

Train 02933 MMCT ADI SPL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MMCT ADI SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:40 and reaches to AHMEDABAD JN at 21:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN. The total distance covered by MMCT ADI SPL is 491 kilometers.

MMCT ADI SPL passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN.

02933 MMCT ADI SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at BORIVALI . 02933 MMCT ADI SPL arrives at BORIVALI  on 14:12 and departs at 14:17 . You can get down at BORIVALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BORIVALI 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02933 MMCT ADI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MMCT ADI SPL ?

. 02933 MMCT ADI SPL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by MMCT ADI SPL to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN ?

. 02933 MMCT ADI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MMCT ADI SPL train is 05 minutes at BORIVALI .

. What is the train schedule of MMCT ADI SPL ?

. MMCT ADI SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:40 and reaches at AHMEDABAD JN by 21:25.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)