Mmct Asr Spl 02903 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 00:00 min 21:25 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 21:58 03:00 min 22:01 1 30
SURAT ST 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 263
VADODARA JN BRC 02:49 10:00 min 02:59 2 392
GODHRA JN GDA 04:16 02:00 min 04:18 2 465
DAHOD DHD 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 540
MEGHNAGAR MGN 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 573
RATLAM JN RTM 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 653
NAGDA JN NAD 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 2 695
SHAMGARH SGZ 09:11 02:00 min 09:13 2 786
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 09:35 02:00 min 09:37 2 819
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 2 847
KOTA JN KOTA 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 920
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 2 1027
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 2 1091
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 2 1125
HINDAUN CITY HAN 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 2 1135
BAYANA JN BXN 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 2 1168
BHARATPUR JN BTE 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 2 1210
MATHURA JN MTJ 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 2 1244
FARIDABAD FDB 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 2 1356
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 18:45 15:00 min 19:00 2 1377
GHAZIABAD GZB 19:51 02:00 min 19:53 2 1400
MEERUT CITY MTC 21:01 05:00 min 21:06 2 1447
MEERUT CANT MUT 21:11 02:00 min 21:13 2 1451
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 2 1503
SAHARANPUR SRE 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1561
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 23:48 01:00 min 23:49 2 1591
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 3 1642
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 3 1756
PHAGWARA JN PGW 03:15 02:00 min 03:17 3 1791
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 3 1808
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 03:48 10:00 min 03:58 3 1812
BEAS BEAS 04:29 02:00 min 04:31 3 1849
AMRITSAR JN ASR 05:30 00:00 min Destination 3 1891

Train 02903 MMCT ASR SPL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MMCT ASR SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:25 and reaches to AMRITSAR JN at 05:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN. The total distance covered by MMCT ASR SPL is 1891 kilometers.

MMCT ASR SPL passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN.

02903 MMCT ASR SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN . 02903 MMCT ASR SPL arrives at H NIZAMUDDIN  on 18:45 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at H NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 05 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02903 MMCT ASR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MMCT ASR SPL ?

. 02903 MMCT ASR SPL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by MMCT ASR SPL to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN ?

. 02903 MMCT ASR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MMCT ASR SPL train is 15 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of MMCT ASR SPL ?

. MMCT ASR SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:25 and reaches at AMRITSAR JN by 05:30.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN (ASR)