Ms Jodhpur Exp 16125 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAIEGMORE MS Source NULL min 15:15 1 0
GUDURJN GDR 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 142
NELLORE NLR 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 1 181
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 435
KHAMMAM KMT 23:30 1:00 min 23:31 1 536
WARANGAL WL 1:18 2:00 min 1:20 2 643
BALHARSHAH BPQ 5:40 10:00 min 5:50 2 886
WARDHAJN WR 8:00 5:00 min 8:05 2 1018
BADNERAJN BD 9:45 5:00 min 9:50 2 1114
AKOLAJN AK 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 2 1192
BHUSAVALJN BSL 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 2 1332
JALGAONJN JL 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 2 1356
NANDURBAR NDB 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 2 1507
SURAT ST 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 2 1667
VADODARAJN BRC 22:11 5:00 min 22:16 2 1796
AHMEDABADJN ADI 0:20 30:00:00 min 0:50 3 1896
MAHESANAJN MSH 2:16 1:00 min 2:17 3 1969
PALANPURJN PNU 4:08 2:00 min 4:10 3 2034
ABUROAD ABR 4:55 10:00 min 5:05 3 2087
SIROHIROAD SOH 5:48 1:00 min 5:49 3 2130
FALNA FA 6:41 1:00 min 6:42 3 2185
MARWARJN MJ 8:05 5:00 min 8:10 3 2252
PALIMARWAR PMY 8:35 5:00 min 8:40 3 2282
LUNIJN LUNI 9:10 2:00 min 9:12 3 2323
JODHPURJN JU 10:00 NULL min Destinatio 3 2355

Train 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction on .

MS JODHPUR EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:15 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 10:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by MS JODHPUR EXP is 2355 kilometers.

MS JODHPUR EXP passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction.

16125 MS JODHPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at CHENNAIEGMORE . 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP arrives at CHENNAIEGMORE  on Source and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at CHENNAIEGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADAJN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARDHAJN 5 Minutes
BADNERAJN 5 Minutes
AKOLAJN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVALJN 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARAJN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABADJN 30 Minutes
ABUROAD 10 Minutes
MARWARJN 5 Minutes
PALIMARWAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MS JODHPUR EXP ?

. 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by MS JODHPUR EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MS JODHPUR EXP train is NULL minutes at CHENNAIEGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of MS JODHPUR EXP ?

. MS JODHPUR EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:15 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)