Msh Adi Dmu 79432 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mahesana Junction(MSH) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAHESANA JN MSH Source 0 min 07:55 1 0
JAGUDAN JDN 08:01 2:00 min 08:03 1 10
AMBLIYASAN UMN 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 17
DANGARWA DNW 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 25
JHULASAN JUL 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 32
KALOL KLL 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 1 42
KHODIYAR KHDB 09:14 2:00 min 09:16 1 53
CHANDKHERA ROAD CDK 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 58
SABARMATI BG SBIB 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 62
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 10:10 0 min Destination 1 68

Train 79432 MSH-ADI DMU runs from Mahesana Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MSH-ADI DMU departs from Mahesana Junction at 07:55 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 10:10 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mahesana Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by MSH-ADI DMU is 68 kilometers.

MSH-ADI DMU passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Mahesana Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

79432 MSH-ADI DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JAGUDAN . 79432 MSH-ADI DMU arrives at JAGUDAN  on 08:01 and departs at 08:03 . You can get down at JAGUDAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 79432 MSH-ADI DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MSH-ADI DMU ?

. 79432 MSH-ADI DMU starts from Mahesana Junction

. What is the time taken by MSH-ADI DMU to reach from Mahesana Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 79432 MSH-ADI DMU takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mahesana Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MSH-ADI DMU train is 2 minutes at JAGUDAN .

. What is the train schedule of MSH-ADI DMU ?

. MSH-ADI DMU departs from Mahesana Junction at 07:55 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 10:10.

Related train running from Mahesana Junction(MSH)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)