Mugr Sc Express 17025 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Manuguru(MUGR) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANUGURU MUGR Source 0 min 21:30 1 0
BHADRACHALAM RD BDCR 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 49
BETHAMPURDI BTPD 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 59
TADAKALPUDI TPY 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 66
CHIMA PAHAD CMW 23:11 1:00 min 23:12 1 75
GANDHIPURAM HALT GHPU 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 83
KAREPALLI KRA 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 88
POCHARAM PCZ 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 97
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 105
MAHBUBABAD MABD 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 129
KESAMUDRAM KDM 00:17 1:00 min 00:18 2 145
WARANGAL WL 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 190
KAZIPET JN KZJ 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 210
JANGAON ZN 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 2 258
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 04:45 0 min Destination 2 341

Train 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS runs from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MUGR-SC EXPRESS departs from Manuguru at 21:30 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 04:45 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by MUGR-SC EXPRESS is 341 kilometers.

MUGR-SC EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction.

17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHADRACHALAM RD . 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS arrives at BHADRACHALAM RD  on 22:35 and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at BHADRACHALAM RD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHADRACHALAM RD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUGR-SC EXPRESS ?

. 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS starts from Manuguru

. What is the time taken by MUGR-SC EXPRESS to reach from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUGR-SC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at BHADRACHALAM RD .

. What is the train schedule of MUGR-SC EXPRESS ?

. MUGR-SC EXPRESS departs from Manuguru at 21:30 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 04:45.

Related train running from Manuguru(MUGR)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)