Mumbai Exp 17032 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 20:40 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 20:49 02:00 min 20:51 1 6
LINGAMPALLI LPI 21:14 01:00 min 21:15 1 24
VIKARABAD JN VKB 22:09 01:00 min 22:10 1 74
TANDUR TDU 22:49 01:00 min 22:50 1 115
SERAM SEM 23:39 01:00 min 23:40 1 148
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 23:49 01:00 min 23:50 1 161
CHITTAPUR CT 00:09 01:00 min 00:10 2 170
WADI WADI 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 185
SHAHABAD SDB 01:02 01:00 min 01:03 2 196
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:27 03:00 min 01:30 2 222
DUDHANI DUD 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 272
SOLAPUR JN SUR 03:40 10:00 min 03:50 2 335
KURDUVADI KWV 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 414
KEM KEM 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 2 432
JEUR JEUR 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 448
BHIGWAN BGVN 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 495
DAUND JN DD 07:30 05:00 min 07:35 2 523
KEDGAON KDG 07:57 01:00 min 07:58 2 544
URULI URI 08:19 01:00 min 08:20 2 570
PUNE JN PUNE 09:05 05:00 min 09:10 2 598
LONAVALA LNL 10:14 01:00 min 10:15 2 662
KARJAT KJT 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 690
KALYAN JN KYN 11:47 03:00 min 11:50 2 737
DADAR DR 12:27 03:00 min 12:30 2 781
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 13:05 0 min Destination 2 790

Train 17032 MUMBAI EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MUMBAI EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:40 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 13:05 . It takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by MUMBAI EXP is 790 kilometers.

MUMBAI EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT.

17032 MUMBAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SOLAPUR JN . 17032 MUMBAI EXP arrives at SOLAPUR JN  on 03:40 and departs at 03:50 . You can get down at SOLAPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 10 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17032 MUMBAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUMBAI EXP ?

. 17032 MUMBAI EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by MUMBAI EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 17032 MUMBAI EXP takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUMBAI EXP train is 10 minutes at SOLAPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MUMBAI EXP ?

. MUMBAI EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:40 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 13:05.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special 2:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12603 HYDERABAD EXP 5:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12604 CHENNAI EXP Source 16:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP 12:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX Source 14:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12719 AII HYB SF EXP 0:59 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12720 HYB-AII EXP Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12723 TELANGANA EXP Source 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12724 TELANGANA EXP 19:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12727 GODAVARI EXP 6:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12728 GODAVARI EXP Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP 8:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 23:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17013 PUNE HYB EXPRESS 4:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17014 HYB-PUNE EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS 8:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17031 HYDERABAD EXP 5:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17032 MUMBAI EXP Source 20:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP 13:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17230 SABARI EXP Source 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP 5:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17256 NARASAPUR EXP Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17430 TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18645 EAST COAST EXP 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18646 EAST COAST EXP Source 9:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
47100 HYB-LPI Source 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
47101 HYB-LPI Source 5:40 N/A M T W T F S S
47102 HYB-LPI Source 6:30 N/A M T W T F S S
47103 HYB-LPI Source 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
47104 HYB-LPI Source 7:46 N/A M T W T F S S
47105 HYB-LPI Source 8:26 N/A M T W T F S S
47106 HYB-LPI Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
47107 HYB-LPI Source 9:36 N/A M T W T F S S
47108 HYB-LPI Source 10:12 N/A M T W T F S S
47109 HYB-LPI Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
47110 HYB-LPI Source 11:22 N/A M T W T F S S
47111 HYB-LPI Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
47112 HYB-LPI Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
47113 HYB-LPI Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
47114 HYB-LPI Source 15:11 N/A M T W T F S S
47115 HYB-LPI Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
47116 HYB-LPI Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
47117 HYB-LPI Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
47118 HYB-LPI Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
47119 HYB-LPI Source 18:08 N/A M T W T F S S
47120 HYB-LPI Source 18:57 N/A M T W T F S S
47121 HYB-LPI Source 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S
47122 HYB-LPI Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
47123 HYB-LPI Source 20:53 N/A M T W T F S S
47124 HYB-LPI Source 21:50 N/A M T W T F S S
47125 HYB-LPI Source 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S
47126 LPI-HYB 6:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47127 LPI-HYB 6:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47128 LPI-HYB 7:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47129 LPI-HYB 8:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47130 LPI-HYB 8:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47131 LPI-HYB 9:28 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47132 LPI-HYB 10:04 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47133 HYB-LPI 10:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47134 LPI-HYB 11:14 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47135 LPI-HYB 11:52 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47136 LPI-HYB 12:33 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47137 LPI-HYB 13:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47138 LPI-HYB 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47139 LPI-HYB 15:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47140 LPI-HYB 17:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47141 LPI-HYB 18:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47142 HYB-LPI 18:48 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47143 LPI-HYB 19:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47144 LPI-HYB 19:46 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47145 LPI-HYB 20:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47146 LPI-HYB 21:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47147 LPI-HYB 22:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47148 HYB-LPI 23:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47196 SC-HYB 5:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47197 FM-HYB 9:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47199 FM-HYB 15:03 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47200 FM-HYB 15:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47201 FM-HYB 17:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47202 FM-HYB 21:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
47206 HYB-SC Source 5:48 N/A M T W T F S S
47208 HYB-FM Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
47209 HYB-FM Source 12:41 N/A M T W T F S S
57130 HYB-BJP PASS Source 19:45 SL M T W T F S S
57131 PASSENGER 10:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57155 WADIPASS 10:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57156 PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57517 HYB-TDU PASSENGER Source 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
57518 TDU-HYB PASSENGER 19:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57547 PAU PASS Source 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
57548 HYB PASS 20:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57549 HYB-AWB PASS Source 21:35 SL M T W T F S S
57550 AWB-HYB PASS 7:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
57563 HYB-PBN PASS Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
57564 NED-HYB PASS 7:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
67264 PUSHPULL Source 9:40 N/A M T W T F S S
67265 PUSHPULL 9:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
67266 PUSHPULL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
67267 PUSHPULL 18:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02701 CSMT HYB SPL 12:11 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02702 HYB CSMT Source 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02723 HYB NDLS SPL Source 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02724 TELANGANA E SPL 19:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02727 VSKP HYB SF SPL 6:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02728 HYB VSKP SPL Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS 21:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10111 KONKAN KANYA EX Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11007 DECCAN EXPRESS Source 7:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11008 DECCAN EXPRESS 19:17 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11009 SINHAGAD EXP Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11010 SINHAGAD EXP 9:55 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11019 KONARK EXPRESS Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11020 KONARK EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11024 SAHYADRI EXP 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11027 CHENNAI MAIL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11028 MUMBAI MAIL 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS Source 8:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11030 KOYNA EXPRESS 20:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 13:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP 4:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP Source 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11094 MAHANAGARI EXP 14:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11301 UDYAN EXPRESS Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11302 UDYAN EXP 20:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11401 NANDIGRAM EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 5:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS Source 19:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12109 PANCHAVATI EXP. Source 18:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12110 PANCHAVTI EXP 10:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS 6:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP 6:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12123 DECCAN QUEEN Source 17:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12124 DECCAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS Source 16:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12126 PRAGATI EXPRESS 11:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12127 INTERCITY EXP Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12128 INTERCITY EXP 21:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12133 MANGALORE EXP Source 22:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12134 MUMBAI EXP 10:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL Source 19:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 7:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12139 SEVAGRAM EXP Source 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12140 SEVAGRAM EXP 11:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH 12:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12188 JBP GARIB RATH Source 13:30 3A M T W T F S S
12261 HOWRAH DURONTO Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12262 HWH CSTM DURONTO 10:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12289 NAGPUR DURONTO Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12290 NGP CSTM DURONTO 8:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12322 KOLKATA MAIL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12361 ASN CSMT EXP 6:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12362 CSTM ASANSOL EXP Source 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12533 PUSHPAK EXP 19:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS Source 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP Source 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12809 HOWRAH MAIL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 5:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12859 GITANJALI EXP Source 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12860 GITANJALI EXP 21:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12869 MUMBAI HOWRAH EX Source 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES 23:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP Source 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 4:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17031 HYDERABAD EXP Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17032 MUMBAI EXP 13:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17057 DEVAGIRI EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 7:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17411 MAHALAXMI EXP Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 7:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP Source 6:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17618 TAPOVAN EXP 21:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22101 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 18:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22102 MMR-CSMT RAJYA RANI EXP 10:07 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22105 INDRAYANI EXP Source 5:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22106 INDRAYANI EXPRESS 22:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22107 CSTM LATUR EXP Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22108 LATUR CSTM EXP 7:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22119 CSTM-KRMI TEJAS EXP Source 5:50 CC M T W T F S S
22120 TPTY DOUBLE DECK 23:15 Destination CC M T W T F S S
51027 FAST PASSENGER Source 22:55 SL M T W T F S S
51028 FAST PASSENGER 4:10 Destination SL M T W T F S S
51029 BB BJP FAST PASS Source 22:55 SL M T W T F S S
51030 BJP BB FAST PAS 4:10 Destination SL M T W T F S S
51153 MUMBAI BSL PASS Source 5:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51154 BSL MUMBAI PASS 19:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01019 CSMT BBS SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
01020 BBS CSMT SPL 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01093 CSMT BSB SPL Source 0:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01139 CSMT GDG SPL Source 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01140 GDG CSMT EXP 5:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
01301 CSMT SBC SPL Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01302 UDYAN EXP 20:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL 20:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02534 CSMT LJN SPL Source 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02701 CSMT HYB SPL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02702 HYB CSMT 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02809 CSMT HWH SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02810 HWH CSMT SPL 5:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S