Mumbai Express 11042 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 12:20 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 75
TIRUTTANI TRT 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 1 88
PUTTUR PUT 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 120
RENIGUNTA JN RU 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 146
KODURU KOU 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 186
RAZAMPETA RJP 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 220
NANDALUR NRE 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 231
CUDDAPAH HX 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 271
KAMALAPURAM KKM 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 294
YERRAGUNTLA YA 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 310
MUDDANURU MOO 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 326
KONDAPURAM KDP 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 351
TADIPATRI TU 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 379
GOOTY GY 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 427
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 456
ADONI AD 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 507
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 548
RAICHUR RC 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 577
KRISHNA KSN 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 602
YADGIR YG 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 645
WADI WADI 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 684
SHAHABAD SDB 01:57 1:00 min 01:58 2 694
KALABURAGI KLBG 02:22 3:00 min 02:25 2 720
SOLAPUR JN SUR 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 833
KURDUVADI KWV 05:55 2:00 min 05:57 2 911
DAUND JN DD 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 2 1020
PUNE JN PUNE 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 2 1095
KHADKI KK 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 2 1102
LONAVALA LNL 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 2 1159
KALYAN JN KYN 12:17 3:00 min 12:20 2 1234
THANE TNA 12:37 3:00 min 12:40 2 1254
DADAR DR 13:02 3:00 min 13:05 2 1278
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 13:35 0 min Destination 2 1287

Train 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 12:20 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 13:35 . It takes 25 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS is 1287 kilometers.

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT.

11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 20:30 and departs at 20:40 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS ?

. 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 11042 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS takes 25 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS ?

. MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 12:20 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 13:35.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)