Mumbai Express 16340 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
VALLIYUR VLY 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 31
NANGUNERI NNN 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 45
TIRUNELVELI TEN 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 1 73
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 102
KOVILPATTI CVP 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 138
SATUR SRT 09:22 1:00 min 09:23 1 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 187
MADURAI JN MDU 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 230
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 271
DINDIGUL JN DG 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 293
KARUR KRR 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 367
ERODE JN ED 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 1 432
SALEM JN SA 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 1 491
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 603
KUPPAM KPN 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 652
BANGARAPET BWT 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 686
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 1 743
HINDUPUR HUP 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 842
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 920
ANANTAPUR ATP 02:14 1:00 min 02:15 2 954
GOOTY GY 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 1011
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 1039
ADONI AD 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 1091
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 1132
RAICHUR RC 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 1160
YADGIR YG 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 1229
WADI WADI 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 1268
SHAHABAD SDB 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 2 1278
KALABURAGI KLBG 09:40 3:00 min 09:43 2 1304
SOLAPUR JN SUR 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 2 1417
KURDUVADI KWV 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 2 1496
DAUND JN DD 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 2 1605
PUNE JN PUNE 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 1683
LONAVALA LNL 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 2 1747
KALYAN JN KYN 19:27 3:00 min 19:30 2 1821
THANE TNA 19:47 3:00 min 19:50 2 1841
DADAR DR 20:17 3:00 min 20:20 2 1865
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 20:50 0 min Destination 2 1874

Train 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday .

NCJ-CSMT EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 20:50 . It takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by NCJ-CSMT EXP is 1874 kilometers.

NCJ-CSMT EXP passes through 39 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 07:40 and departs at 07:45 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
KRISHNARAJAPURM 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NCJ-CSMT EXP ?

. 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by NCJ-CSMT EXP to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NCJ-CSMT EXP train is 5 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of NCJ-CSMT EXP ?

. NCJ-CSMT EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 20:50.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)