Mumbai Mail 11028 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
TIRUVALLUR TRL 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 48
ARAKKONAM AJJ 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 75
TIRUTTANI TRT 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 88
PUTTUR PUT 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 120
RENIGUNTA JN RU 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 2 146
KODURU KOU 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 186
RAZAMPETA RJP 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 220
NANDALUR NRE 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 231
CUDDAPAH HX 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 271
KAMALAPURAM KKM 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 294
YERRAGUNTLA YA 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 310
MUDDANURU MOO 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 2 326
KONDAPURAM KDP 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 351
TADIPATRI TU 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 379
RAYALCHERUVU RLO 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 403
GOOTY GY 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 2 427
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 456
NAGARUR NRR 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 2 498
ADONI AD 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 507
KUPGAL KGL 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 2 522
KOSGI KO 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 2 535
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 548
MATMARI MTU 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 2 560
RAICHUR RC 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 577
KRISHNA KSN 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 602
SAIDAPUR SADP 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 2 622
YADGIR YG 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 2 645
NALWAR NW 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 2 671
WADI WADI 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 2 684
SHAHABAD SDB 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 2 694
KALABURAGI KLBG 15:42 3:00 min 15:45 2 720
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 2 746
DUDHANI DUD 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 2 769
AKALKOT ROAD AKOR 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 2 797
HOTGI HG 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 2 817
SOLAPUR JN SUR 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 2 833
MOHOL MO 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 2 866
MADHA MA 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 2 895
KURDUVADI KWV 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 2 911
KEM KEM 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 2 930
JEUR JEUR 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 2 946
BHIGWAN BGVN 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 2 993
DAUND JN DD 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 2 1020
PUNE JN PUNE 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 2 1095
KHADKI KK 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 2 1102
LONAVALA LNL 00:42 3:00 min 00:45 3 1159
KARJAT KJT 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 3 1187
KALYAN JN KYN 02:27 3:00 min 02:30 3 1234
THANE TNA 02:42 3:00 min 02:45 3 1254
DADAR DR 03:12 3:00 min 03:15 3 1278
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 03:45 0 min Destination 3 1287

Train 11028 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL runs from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL departs from Chennai Central at 23:55 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 03:45 . It takes 27 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL is 1287 kilometers.

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL passes through 52 stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT.

11028 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SOLAPUR JN . 11028 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL arrives at SOLAPUR JN  on 18:10 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at SOLAPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
KRISHNA 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 10 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11028 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL ?

. 11028 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 11028 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL takes 27 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL train is 10 minutes at SOLAPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL ?

. MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL departs from Chennai Central at 23:55 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 03:45.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)