Mussoorie Exp 14041 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DLI) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 22:39 2:00 min 22:41 1 6
GHAZIABAD GZB 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 20
PILKHUA PKW 23:44 2:00 min 23:46 1 46
HAPUR HPU 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 2 57
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 87
GAJRAULA JN GJL 00:55 20:00 min 01:15 2 107
MANDI DHANAURA MNDR 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 2 123
CHAND SIAU CPS 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 143
HALDAUR HLDR 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 161
BIJNOR BJO 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 2 178
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 03:51 2:00 min 03:53 2 203
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 04:10 35:00 min 04:45 2 214
LAKSAR JN LRJ 05:26 2:00 min 05:28 2 255
JWALAPUR JWP 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 278
HARIDWAR JN HW 06:05 30:00 min 06:35 2 282
RAIWALA RWL 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 2 294
DOIWALA DWO 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 314
DEHRADUN DDN 08:25 0 min Destination 2 334

Train 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MUSSOORIE EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:25 and reaches to Dehradun at 08:25 . It takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun. The total distance covered by MUSSOORIE EXP is 334 kilometers.

MUSSOORIE EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun.

14041 MUSSOORIE EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at NAJIBABAD JN . 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP arrives at NAJIBABAD JN  on 04:10 and departs at 04:45 . You can get down at NAJIBABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GAJRAULA JN 20 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 35 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUSSOORIE EXP ?

. 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by MUSSOORIE EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun ?

. 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUSSOORIE EXP train is 35 minutes at NAJIBABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of MUSSOORIE EXP ?

. MUSSOORIE EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:25 and reaches at Dehradun by 08:25.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DLI)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)