Mussoorie Exp 14042 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 21:20 1 0
DOIWALA DWO 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 1 20
RAIWALA RWL 22:25 2:00 min 22:27 1 40
HARIDWAR JN HW 22:55 30:00 min 23:25 1 52
JWALAPUR JWP 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 56
LAKSAR JN LRJ 23:55 2:00 min 23:57 1 79
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 00:40 35:00 min 01:15 2 120
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 2 131
BIJNOR BJO 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 156
HALDAUR HLDR 02:32 2:00 min 02:34 2 174
CHAND SIAU CPS 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 192
MANDI DHANAURA MNDR 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 211
GAJRAULA JN GJL 04:15 20:00 min 04:35 2 227
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 04:52 2:00 min 04:54 2 247
HAPUR HPU 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 2 277
PILKHUA PKW 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 289
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 314
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 2 328
DELHI DLI 07:25 0 min Destination 2 334

Train 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MUSSOORIE EXP departs from Dehradun at 21:20 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 07:25 . It takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by MUSSOORIE EXP is 334 kilometers.

MUSSOORIE EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

14042 MUSSOORIE EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at NAJIBABAD JN . 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP arrives at NAJIBABAD JN  on 00:40 and departs at 01:15 . You can get down at NAJIBABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 30 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 35 Minutes
GAJRAULA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUSSOORIE EXP ?

. 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by MUSSOORIE EXP to reach from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUSSOORIE EXP train is 35 minutes at NAJIBABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of MUSSOORIE EXP ?

. MUSSOORIE EXP departs from Dehradun at 21:20 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 07:25.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DLI)