MUV RMM EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Manduadih(MUV) Rameswaram (RMM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Manduadih MUV First 0 min 21.00 1 0
Gyanpur Road GYN 21.48 2 min 21.50 1 57
Prayagraj Jn. (Rev) PRYJ 00.05 20 min 00.25 2 121
Satna STA 03.35 10 min 03.45 2 299
Katni KTE 04.55 5 min 05.00 2 397
Jabalpur JBP 06.25 10 min 06.35 2 488
Itarsi Jn ET 10.35 10 min 10.45 2 733
Nagpur NGP 15.15 5 min 15.20 2 1030
Sevagram SEGM 16.19 2 min 16.21 2 1106
Chandrapur Maharashtra CD 17.57 3 min 18.00 2 1228
Balharshah BPQ 19.05 5 min 19.10 2 1241
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 19.59 1 min 20.00 2 1311
Ramagundam RDM 20.49 1 min 20.50 2 1383
Warangal WL 22.58 2 min 23.00 2 1484
Vijayawada Jn BZA 02.40 5 min 02.45 3 1692
Tenali Jn TEL 03.16 2 min 03.18 3 1724
Ongole OGL 04.41 2 min 04.43 3 1831
Nellore NLR 06.17 2 min 06.19 3 1947
Gudur Jn GDR 07.43 2 min 07.45 3 1985
Chennai Egmore MS 10.30 20 min 10.50 3 2127
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 11.43 2 min 11.45 3 2182
Villupuram Jn VM 13.30 15 min 13.45 3 2285
Cuddalore Port Jn CUPJ 14.32 1 min 14.33 3 2332
Chidambaram CDM 15.03 2 min 15.05 3 2370
Sirkazhi SY 15.24 1 min 15.25 3 2387
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 15.48 2 min 15.50 3 2407
Kumbakonam KMU 16.28 2 min 16.30 3 2438
Thanjavur TJ 17.03 2 min 17.05 3 2477
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 18.30 5 min 18.35 3 2527
Pudukkotai PDKT 19.23 2 min 19.25 3 2580
Karaikkudi Jn KKDI 20.34 1 min 20.35 3 2617
Devakottai Road DKO 20.41 1 min 20.42 3 2621
Sivaganga SVGA 21.24 1 min 21.25 3 2657
Manamadurai Jn MNM 21.38 2 min 21.40 3 2678
Paramakkudi PMK 22.09 1 min 22.10 3 2702
Ramanathapuram RMD 22.34 1 min 22.35 3 2737
Rameswaram RMM 00.45 0 min Last 4 2791

Train 15120 MUV RMM EXP runs from Manduadih to Rameswaram on Sunday .

MUV RMM EXP departs from Manduadih at 21.00 and reaches to Rameswaram at 00.45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Manduadih to Rameswaram. The total distance covered by MUV RMM EXP is 2791 kilometers.

MUV RMM EXP passes through 37 stations in 4 days to reach from Manduadih to Rameswaram.

15120 MUV RMM EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn. (Rev) . 15120 MUV RMM EXP arrives at Prayagraj Jn. (Rev)  on 00.05 and departs at 00.25 . You can get down at Prayagraj Jn. (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Prayagraj Jn. (Rev) 20 Minutes
Satna 10 Minutes
Katni 5 Minutes
Jabalpur 10 Minutes
Itarsi Jn 10 Minutes
Nagpur 5 Minutes
Balharshah 5 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 5 Minutes
Chennai Egmore 20 Minutes
Villupuram Jn 15 Minutes
Tiruchchirappalli Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15120 MUV RMM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MUV RMM EXP ?

. 15120 MUV RMM EXP starts from Manduadih

. What is the time taken by MUV RMM EXP to reach from Manduadih to Rameswaram ?

. 15120 MUV RMM EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Manduadih to Rameswaram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MUV RMM EXP train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn. (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of MUV RMM EXP ?

. MUV RMM EXP departs from Manduadih at 21.00 and reaches at Rameswaram by 00.45.

Related train running from Manduadih(MUV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 03:55 03:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01101 DR MUV SF SPL 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01102 MUV DR SF SPL Source 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01107 BUNDELKHAND SPL 11:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01108 BUNDELKHAND SPL Source 16:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01109 LTT MUV SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01110 MUV LTT FEST SPL Source 09:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01319 LTT MUV SPL 15:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01320 MUV LTT SF SPL Source 18:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01457 PUNE MUV SPL 00:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
01458 MUV PUNE SF SPL Source 02:40 2S M T W T F S S
02135 MUV FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02136 PUNE FESTIVAL SP Source 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02167 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 01:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02167 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 01:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02168 LTT FESTIVL SPL Source 10:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02333 HWH PRRB SPL 09:46 09:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02334 VIBHUTI EXP SPL 17:41 17:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02559 SHIV GANGA SPL Source 22:15 2S M T W T F S S
02560 SHIV GNG EXP SPL 06:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02581 MUV NDLS FEST SP Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02582 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 10:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02582 MUV FESTIVAL SPL 10:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 23:42 23:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 04:36 04:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05103 GKP MUV SPL 22:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05104 MUV GKP SPL Source 05:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL 01:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05125 PNBE JANSHT SPL Source 06:20 2S M T W T F S S
05126 PNBE MUV SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05127 MUV NDLS SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05128 MUV PUJA SPL 04:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05151 MUV PRRB SPL Source 06:00 2S M T W T F S S
05152 PRRB MUV SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05153 MUV PRRB SPL Source 22:30 2S M T W T F S S
05154 PRRB MUV SPL 14:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05161 MFP MUV SPL 06:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05162 MUV MFP SPECIAL Source 07:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05559 DBG ADI SPL 03:25 03:30 2S M T W T F S S
05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL 23:08 23:10 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL 09:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09035 MMCT MUV SF SPL 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09036 MUV DDR SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09057 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09058 UDN FESTIVAL SPL Source 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 03:55 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12168 BSB LTT SUP EXP Source 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 09:50 09:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 17:38 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12537 MANDUADIH EXP 06:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS Source 07:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12559 SHIV GANGA EXP Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12560 SHIV GANGA EXP 06:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12581 MUV-NDLS-SUPERFASR EXP Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12582 NDLS-MUV-SUPERFAST-EXP 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP 00:06 00:08 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 04:58 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15103 INTERCITY EXP 21:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
15104 INTERCITY EXP Source 05:25 CC M T W T F S S
15117 MUV-JBP EXPRESS Source 08:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15118 JBP MUV EXPRESS 20:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 09:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS 09:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS Source 15:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
22131 GYAN GANGA EXP 19:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22132 GYAN GANGA SF Source 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55122 MUV-BTT Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55125 MUV - ALY PASS Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55126 ALY-BSB-PASS 10:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55127 BSB- ALY PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55128 ALY - MUV PASS 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55129 BSB-ALY-PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55130 ALY- MUV PASS 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75105 MAU-ALY-DMU-SPL 16:10 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
75106 ALY-MAU-DMU-SPL 09:00 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75107 SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR Source 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rameswaram (RMM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02205 MS RMM EXP 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02206 RMM CHENNAI EXP Source 20:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL Source 21:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 05:35 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06617 RMM CBE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06618 CBE RMM SPL 06:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 19:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 05:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP Source 16:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06849 TPJ RMM SPL 12:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06850 RMM TPJ SPL Source 14:35 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 22:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 00:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16617 RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16618 RAMESWARAM EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 04:35 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 19:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 07:35 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP Source 16:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP Source 20:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 05:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56721 MDU-RMM PASS. 16:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56722 RMM-MDU PASS. Source 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56723 MDU-RMM PASSR 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56724 RMM-MDU PASS Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56725 MDU-RMM PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56726 RMM - MDU PASS. Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56830 RMM-TPJ PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S