Mys Ask Pass 56266 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) Arsikere Junction (ASK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
BELAGULA BLGA 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 10
KRISHNARAJASGRA KJS 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 13
KALLUR YEDAHLI KLYH 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 21
SAGARKATTE STE 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 24
DORNAHALLI DOY 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 30
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 35
HAMPAPURA HPA 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 39
ARJUNAHALLI ARNH 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 45
HOSA AGRAHARA HAH 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 50
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 57
BIRAHALLI BRBL 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 61
MANDAGERE MGF 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 69
SRAVANUR SRVN 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 75
ANNECHAKANAHALI ANC 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 79
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 89
MAVINKERE MVC 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 99
HASSAN HAS 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 120
BAGESHAPURA BGPA 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 141
HABANGHATA HHT 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 156
ARSIKERE JN ASK 10:40 0 min Destination 1 167

Train 56266 MYS-ASK PASS runs from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-ASK PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 06:30 and reaches to Arsikere Junction at 10:40 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by MYS-ASK PASS is 167 kilometers.

MYS-ASK PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction.

56266 MYS-ASK PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at HOLE NARSIPUR . 56266 MYS-ASK PASS arrives at HOLE NARSIPUR  on 08:28 and departs at 08:30 . You can get down at HOLE NARSIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56266 MYS-ASK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-ASK PASS ?

. 56266 MYS-ASK PASS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-ASK PASS to reach from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction ?

. 56266 MYS-ASK PASS takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Arsikere Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-ASK PASS train is 2 minutes at HOLE NARSIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-ASK PASS ?

. MYS-ASK PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 06:30 and reaches at Arsikere Junction by 10:40.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Arsikere Junction (ASK)