MYS BGK EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

07307 - MYS BGK EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Mysore Jn(MYS) Bagalkot (BGK)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Mysore Jn MYS First 0 min 13.30 1 0
Pandavapura PANP 13.49 1 min 13.50 1 20
Mandya MYA 14.08 2 min 14.10 1 46
Maddur MAD 14.29 1 min 14.30 1 65
Channapatna CPT 14.44 1 min 14.45 1 83
Ramanagaram RMGM 14.58 2 min 15.00 1 94
Bidadi BID 15.14 1 min 15.15 1 109
Kengeri KGI 15.38 2 min 15.40 1 127
Ksr Bengaluru SBC 16.30 30 min 17.00 1 139
Yasvantpur Jn YPR 17.20 15 min 17.35 1 144
Yelahanka Jn. YNK 17.53 2 min 17.55 1 157
Dodballapur DBU 18.09 1 min 18.10 1 177
Gauribidanur GBD 18.54 1 min 18.55 1 216
Hindupur HUP 19.18 2 min 19.20 1 240
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 21.05 5 min 21.10 1 319
Anantapur ATP 21.53 1 min 21.54 1 352
Guntakal Jn GTL 23.15 5 min 23.20 1 420
Adoni AD 00.09 1 min 00.10 2 472
Manthralayam Road MALM 00.44 1 min 00.45 2 513
Raichur RC 01.13 2 min 01.15 2 541
Yadgir YG 02.19 1 min 02.20 2 609
Nalwar NW 02.40 1 min 02.41 2 635
Wadi WADI 03.05 5 min 03.10 2 648
Shahabad SDB 03.24 1 min 03.25 2 659
Kalaburagi KLBG 03.50 5 min 03.55 2 685
Ganagapur Road GUR 04.19 1 min 04.20 2 712
Dudhani DUD 04.38 2 min 04.40 2 735
Solapur Jn SUR 06.25 10 min 06.35 2 798
Hotgi HG 06.58 2 min 07.00 2 813
Indi Road IDR 07.39 1 min 07.40 2 857
Vijayapura BJP 08.40 5 min 08.45 2 907
Basavana Bagevadi Road BSRX 09.29 1 min 09.30 2 951
Almatti LMT 09.49 1 min 09.50 2 969
Bagalkot BGK 11.10 0 min Last 2 1004
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 07307 MYS BGK EXP runs from Mysore Jn to Bagalkot on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS BGK EXP departs from Mysore Jn at 13.30 and reaches to Bagalkot at 11.10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Mysore Jn to Bagalkot. The total distance covered by MYS BGK EXP is 1004 kilometers.

MYS BGK EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Jn to Bagalkot.

07307 MYS BGK EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at Ksr Bengaluru . 07307 MYS BGK EXP arrives at Ksr Bengaluru  on 16.30 and departs at 17.00 . You can get down at Ksr Bengaluru to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Ksr Bengaluru 30 Minutes
Yasvantpur Jn 15 Minutes
Dharmavaram Jn 5 Minutes
Guntakal Jn 5 Minutes
Wadi 5 Minutes
Kalaburagi 5 Minutes
Solapur Jn 10 Minutes
Vijayapura 5 Minutes
Food Options in 07307 MYS BGK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS BGK EXP ?

. 07307 MYS BGK EXP starts from Mysore Jn

. What is the time taken by MYS BGK EXP to reach from Mysore Jn to Bagalkot ?

. 07307 MYS BGK EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Jn to Bagalkot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS BGK EXP train is 30 minutes at Ksr Bengaluru .

. What is the train schedule of MYS BGK EXP ?

. MYS BGK EXP departs from Mysore Jn at 13.30 and reaches at Bagalkot by 11.10.

Related train running from Mysore Jn(MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01035 DR MYSURU SPL 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01036 MYS DR EXP Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01065 MYS RU SPL Source 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01066 MYS FESTVL SPL 01:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02577 DBG MYS SPL 20:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL Source 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02785 MYS FESTVL SPL 09:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02975 MYS JP EXP Source 10:40 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02976 JP MYSORE EXP 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06021 MAS MYS SPL 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06022 MYS MAS SPL Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06081 MAS MYS SHT SPL 13:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
06082 MYS MAS SHT SPL Source 14:15 CC M T W T F S S
06201 MYS SBC EXP Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06202 SBC MYS EXP 17:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 02:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06215 MYS DNR SPL Source 21:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06219 CMNR TPTY EXP 16:45 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06220 CMNR FESTVL SPL 07:00 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06227 MYS TLGP Source 19:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL Source 07:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06230 MYS FESTIVAL SPL 23:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL 10:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL Source 18:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL Source 05:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL Source 12:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL 11:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 21:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS 05:40 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 23:05 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 03:05 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 03:05 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06581 UBL MYS EXP 08:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP Source 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP Source 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07301 MYS DWR SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07302 DWR MYS SPL 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07307 MYS BGK EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07308 BGK MYS EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07325 BGM MYS SPL 20:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
07326 MYS BGM SPL Source 05:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08117 HWH MYS SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08118 MYS HWH SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 06:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 07:45 Destition 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 05:15 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 09:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 04:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 08:50 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bagalkot (BGK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01139 CSMT GDG SPL 09:28 09:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01140 GDG CSMT EXP 15:23 15:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 23:12 23:14 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 23:12 23:14 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL 03:48 03:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL 21:25 21:27 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL 11:43 11:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP 06:40 06:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP 06:40 06:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 18:38 18:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06541 YPR BJP SPL 08:58 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06542 BJP YPR EXP SPL 20:40 20:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06587 YPR BKN EXP 23:12 23:14 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06588 BKN YPR EXP SPL 03:48 03:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL 10:18 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
06920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL 15:43 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
07307 MYS BGK EXP 11:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07308 BGK MYS EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07319 UBL SC FEST SPL 23:53 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07320 UBL FESTIVL SPL 02:13 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07320 UBL FESTIVL SPL 02:13 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07321 SUR DHARWAR PASS 05:03 05:05 SL M T W T F S S
07322 DWR SUR SPL 22:30 22:35 SL M T W T F S S
07323 UBL BSB FEST SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07324 UBL FETSIVAL SPL 07:20 07:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11423 SUR HUBLI EXP 10:18 10:20 2S M T W T F S S
11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS 18:08 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 22:58 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 13:18 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS 20:43 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 13:19 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 06:38 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 18:43 18:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 18:58 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 13:18 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS Source 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP 23:56 23:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS 03:09 03:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17321 UBL LTT EXP 01:23 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 13:19 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER 05:03 05:05 SL M T W T F S S
56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER 22:34 22:35 SL M T W T F S S
56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER 09:29 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57641 BGK PASS 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
57642 BGK-SUR PASS 04:14 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S