Mys Dharwad Exp 17301 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Dharwar (DWR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 35
MANDAGERE MGF 23:34 1:00 min 23:35 1 69
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 23:54 1:00 min 23:55 1 89
HASSAN HAS 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 120
ARSIKERE JN ASK 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 167
KADUR DRU 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 206
BIRUR JN RRB 02:15 2:00 min 02:17 2 212
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 281
DAVANGERE DVG 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 327
HARIHAR HRR 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 340
RANIBENNUR RNR 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 365
BYADGI BYD 05:01 1:00 min 05:02 2 383
HAVERI HVR 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 2 397
KARAJGI KJG 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 2 405
YALVIGI YLG 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 2 426
HUBLI JN UBL 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 2 472
DHARWAR DWR 08:05 0 min Destination 2 493

Train 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP runs from Mysore Junction to Dharwar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS DHARWAD EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 22:30 and reaches to Dharwar at 08:05 . It takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Dharwar. The total distance covered by MYS DHARWAD EXP is 493 kilometers.

MYS DHARWAD EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Dharwar.

17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 01:25 and departs at 01:30 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS DHARWAD EXP ?

. 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS DHARWAD EXP to reach from Mysore Junction to Dharwar ?

. 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Dharwar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS DHARWAD EXP train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MYS DHARWAD EXP ?

. MYS DHARWAD EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 22:30 and reaches at Dharwar by 08:05.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Dharwar (DWR)