Mys Howrah Exp 22818 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 00:30 1 0
KSR BENGALURU SBC 02:50 20:00 min 03:10 1 138
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 1 152
BANGARAPET BWT 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 1 207
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 1 285
KATPADI JN KPD 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 1 368
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 1 494
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:30 15:00 min 16:45 1 870
ELURU EE 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 930
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 1019
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 1220
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 1281
PALASA PSA 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 1423
BRAHMAPUR BAM 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 2 1497
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:40 25:00 min 07:05 2 1644
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 2 1663
CUTTACK CTC 08:23 5:00 min 08:28 2 1690
BHADRAKH BHC 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 2 1806
BALASORE BLS 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 1868
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 2 1989
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 2 2097
HOWRAH JN HWH 14:50 0 min Destination 2 2104

Train 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP runs from Mysore Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Monday .

MYS - HWH SF EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 00:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:50 . It takes 38 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by MYS - HWH SF EXP is 2104 kilometers.

MYS - HWH SF EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 06:40 and departs at 07:05 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 20 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 25 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS - HWH SF EXP ?

. 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS - HWH SF EXP to reach from Mysore Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP takes 38 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS - HWH SF EXP train is 25 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of MYS - HWH SF EXP ?

. MYS - HWH SF EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 00:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 14:50.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)