Mys Sbc Pass 56231 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 06:10 1 0
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 15
PANDAVAPURA PANP 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 20
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 29
YELIYUR Y 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 38
MANDYA MYA 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 45
HANAKERE HNK 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 55
MADDUR MAD 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 1 65
NIDAGHATTA HALT NXH 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 70
SETTIHALLY SET 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 76
CHANNAPATNA CPT 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 94
KETOHALLI KHLL 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 101
BIDADI BID 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 109
HEJJALA HJL 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 115
KENGERI KGI 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 126
JNANA BHARATI HALT GNB 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 130
NAYANDAHALLI NYH 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 131
KRISHNADEVARAYA HALT KNDV 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 133
KSR BENGALURU SBC 09:15 0 min Destination 1 138

Train 56231 MYS-SBC PASS runs from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-SBC PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 06:10 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 09:15 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by MYS-SBC PASS is 138 kilometers.

MYS-SBC PASS passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

56231 MYS-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MADDUR . 56231 MYS-SBC PASS arrives at MADDUR  on 07:30 and departs at 07:32 . You can get down at MADDUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56231 MYS-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-SBC PASS ?

. 56231 MYS-SBC PASS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-SBC PASS to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56231 MYS-SBC PASS takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-SBC PASS train is 2 minutes at MADDUR .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-SBC PASS ?

. MYS-SBC PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 06:10 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 09:15.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)