Mys Sbc Pass 56237 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
NAGANAHALLI NHY 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 9
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 15
PANDAVAPURA PANP 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 20
CHANDAGIRIKOPAL CGKR 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 24
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 29
YELIYUR Y 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 38
MANDYA MYA 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 45
HANAKERE HNK 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 55
MADDUR MAD 16:18 1:00 min 16:19 1 65
NIDAGHATTA HALT NZH 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 70
SETTIHALLY SET 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 76
CHANNAPATNA CPT 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 94
KETOHALLI KHLL 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 101
BIDADI BID 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 109
HEJJALA HJL 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 115
KENGERI KGI 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 126
JNANA BHARATI HALT GNB 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 130
NAYANDAHALLI NYH 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 131
KRISHNADEVARAYA HALT KNDV 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 133
KSR BENGALURU SBC 18:15 0 min Destination 1 138

Train 56237 MYS-SBC PASS runs from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-SBC PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 18:15 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by MYS-SBC PASS is 138 kilometers.

MYS-SBC PASS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

56237 MYS-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at NAGANAHALLI . 56237 MYS-SBC PASS arrives at NAGANAHALLI  on 15:10 and departs at 15:11 . You can get down at NAGANAHALLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56237 MYS-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-SBC PASS ?

. 56237 MYS-SBC PASS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-SBC PASS to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56237 MYS-SBC PASS takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-SBC PASS train is 1 minutes at NAGANAHALLI .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-SBC PASS ?

. MYS-SBC PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 18:15.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)