Mys Smet Pass 56270 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Junction(MYS) Shimoga Town (SMET)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 10:20 1 0
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 10:56 1:00 min 10:57 1 35
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 57
BIRAHALLI BRBL 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 61
MANDAGERE MGF 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 69
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 1 89
HASSAN HAS 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 120
ARSIKERE JN ASK 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 1 167
BANAVAR BVR 14:05 1:00 min 14:06 1 183
DEVANUR VNR 14:15 1:00 min 14:16 1 190
KADUR DRU 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 206
BIRUR JN RRB 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 212
TARIKERE JN TKE 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 237
BHADRAVATI BDVT 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 257
SHIMOGA SME 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 273
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET 16:40 0 min Destination 1 275

Train 56270 MYS-SMET PASS runs from Mysore Junction to Shimoga Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-SMET PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 10:20 and reaches to Shimoga Town at 16:40 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Shimoga Town. The total distance covered by MYS-SMET PASS is 275 kilometers.

MYS-SMET PASS passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Shimoga Town.

56270 MYS-SMET PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 56270 MYS-SMET PASS arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 13:45 and departs at 13:50 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56270 MYS-SMET PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-SMET PASS ?

. 56270 MYS-SMET PASS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-SMET PASS to reach from Mysore Junction to Shimoga Town ?

. 56270 MYS-SMET PASS takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Shimoga Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-SMET PASS train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-SMET PASS ?

. MYS-SMET PASS departs from Mysore Junction at 10:20 and reaches at Shimoga Town by 16:40.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Shimoga Town (SMET)