Mys Ubl Hampi Exp 16592 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
PANDAVAPURA PANP 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 20
MANDYA MYA 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 45
MADDUR MAD 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 65
CHANNAPATNA CPT 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 94
BIDADI BID 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 109
KENGERI KGI 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 21:55 10:00 min 22:05 1 138
MALLESWARAM MWM 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 141
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 144
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 153
DODBALLAPUR DBU 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 174
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 213
HINDUPUR HUP 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 237
PENUKONDA PKD 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 274
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 315
ANANTAPUR ATP 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 349
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 2 417
BELLARY JN BAY 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 467
TORANAGALLU TNGL 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 499
HOSPET JN HPT 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 2 532
MUNIRABAD MRB 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 2 538
GINIGERA GIN 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 2 549
KOPPAL KBL 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 560
BHANAPUR BNP 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 2 572
BANNI KOPPA BNA 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 2 582
KANGINHAL KGX 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 609
GADAG JN GDG 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 617
ANNIGERI NGR 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 2 639
SISVINHALLI SVHE 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 2 652
HUBLI JN UBL 10:50 0 min Destination 2 675

Train 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP runs from Mysore Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 19:00 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 10:50 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP is 675 kilometers.

MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Hubli Junction.

16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 21:55 and departs at 22:05 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
HOSPET JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP ?

. 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP to reach from Mysore Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP train is 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP ?

. MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 19:00 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 10:50.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)