Mysore Express 16205 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Talguppa(TLGP) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TALGUPPA TLGP Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
SAGAR JAMBAGARU SRF 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 15
ANANDAPURAM ANF 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 42
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET 16:50 5:00 min 16:55 1 98
BHADRAVATI BDVT 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 116
TARIKERE JN TKE 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 136
BIRUR JN RRB 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 161
KADUR DRU 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 167
ARSIKERE JN ASK 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 206
HASSAN HAS 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 253
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 285
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 338
MYSORE JN MYS 22:15 0 min Destination 1 373

Train 16205 TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP runs from Talguppa to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP departs from Talguppa at 15:00 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 22:15 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP is 373 kilometers.

TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction.

16205 TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SHIMOGA TOWN . 16205 TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP arrives at SHIMOGA TOWN  on 16:50 and departs at 16:55 . You can get down at SHIMOGA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHIMOGA TOWN 5 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16205 TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP ?

. 16205 TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP starts from Talguppa

. What is the time taken by TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction ?

. 16205 TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at SHIMOGA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP ?

. TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP departs from Talguppa at 15:00 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 22:15.

Related train running from Talguppa(TLGP)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)