Mysore Express 16231 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAYILADUTURAI J MV Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
KUTRALAM KTM 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 9
ADUTURAI ADT 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 20
KUMBAKONAM KMU 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 31
PAPANASAM PML 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 46
THANJAVUR TJ 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 70
BUDALUR BAL 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 88
TIRUVERUMBUR TRB 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 1 110
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 20:25 10:00 min 20:35 1 120
TIRCHRPALI FORT TP 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 124
KULITALAI KLT 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 157
KARUR KRR 21:57 3:00 min 22:00 1 196
PUGALUR PGR 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 211
ERODE JN ED 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 261
SALEM JN SA 00:32 3:00 min 00:35 2 324
DHARMAPURI DPJ 02:14 1:00 min 02:15 2 379
HOSUR HSRA 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 471
CARMELARAM CRLM 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 2 506
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 518
BANGALORE CANT BNC 05:06 4:00 min 05:10 2 520
KSR BENGALURU SBC 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 525
KENGERI KGI 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 537
MANDYA MYA 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 2 617
MYSORE JN MYS 08:30 0 min Destination 2 663

Train 16231 MV-MYSORE EXPRESS runs from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MV-MYSORE EXPRESS departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 17:50 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 08:30 . It takes 14 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by MV-MYSORE EXPRESS is 663 kilometers.

MV-MYSORE EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysore Junction.

16231 MV-MYSORE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI . 16231 MV-MYSORE EXPRESS arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI  on 20:25 and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
THANJAVUR 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16231 MV-MYSORE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MV-MYSORE EXPRESS ?

. 16231 MV-MYSORE EXPRESS starts from Mayiladuturai Junction

. What is the time taken by MV-MYSORE EXPRESS to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 16231 MV-MYSORE EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MV-MYSORE EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI .

. What is the train schedule of MV-MYSORE EXPRESS ?

. MV-MYSORE EXPRESS departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 17:50 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 08:30.

Related train running from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)