Mysore Express 22682 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 75
KATPADI JN KPD 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 136
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 220
BANGARAPET BWT 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 298
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 352
BANGALORE CANT BNC 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 362
KSR BENGALURU SBC 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 366
KENGERI KGI 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 2 378
MANDYA MYA 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 459
MYSORE JN MYS 08:00 0 min Destination 2 504

Train 22682 MAS-MYS EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction on Thursday .

MAS-MYS EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 23:30 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 08:00 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by MAS-MYS EXPRESS is 504 kilometers.

MAS-MYS EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction.

22682 MAS-MYS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 22682 MAS-MYS EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 05:25 and departs at 05:30 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22682 MAS-MYS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-MYS EXPRESS ?

. 22682 MAS-MYS EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-MYS EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction ?

. 22682 MAS-MYS EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-MYS EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-MYS EXPRESS ?

. MAS-MYS EXPRESS departs from Chennai Central at 23:30 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 08:00.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)