Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 0 min 12:10 1 0
DADAR DR 12:17 03:00 min 12:20 1 9
THANE TNA 12:42 03:00 min 12:45 1 34
KALYAN JN KYN 13:05 03:00 min 13:08 1 54
KARJAT KJT 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 1 192
DAUND JN DD 17:00 05:00 min 17:05 1 268
KURDUVADI KWV 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 377
SOLAPUR JN SUR 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 1 455
KALABURAGI KLBG 22:27 03:00 min 22:30 1 568
SHAHABAD SDB 23:00 02:00 min 23:02 1 595
WADI WADI 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 1 605
YADGIR YG 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 644
RAICHUR RC 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 713
ADONI AD 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 782
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 833
GOOTY GY 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 862
TADIPATRI TU 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 910
KONDAPURAM KDP 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 938
YERRAGUNTLA YA 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 979
CUDDAPAH HX 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 1018
RAZAMPETA RJP 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 2 1069
KODURU KOU 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 2 1103
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 2 1143
TIRUTTANI TRT 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 1201
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 11:20 05:00 min 11:25 2 1215
KANCHIPURAM CJ 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 2 1242
CHENGALPATTU CGL 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 2 1278
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 2 1314
TINDIVANAM TMV 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 2 1344
VILLUPURAM JN VM 14:40 10:00 min 14:50 2 1381
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 2 1436
ARIYALUR ALU 16:29 01:00 min 16:30 2 1489
SRIRANGAM SRGM 17:14 01:00 min 17:15 2 1547
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 17:50 05:00 min 17:55 2 1559
DINDIGUL JN DG 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 2 1653
MADURAI JN MDU 20:40 05:00 min 20:45 2 1719
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 2 1762
SATUR SRT 22:44 01:00 min 22:45 2 1789
KOVILPATTI CVP 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 2 1810
KADAMBUR KDU 23:14 01:00 min 23:15 2 1833
VANCHIMANIYACHI MEJ 23:40 01:00 min 23:41 2 1847
TIRUNELVELI TEN 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 3 1876
VALLIYUR VLY 02:14 01:00 min 02:15 3 1918
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 03:50 0 min Destination 3 1949

Train 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction on Tuesday Saturday .

NAGARCOIL EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 12:10 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 03:50 . It takes 39 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by NAGARCOIL EXP is 1949 kilometers.

NAGARCOIL EXP passes through 46 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction.

16351 NAGARCOIL EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 09:40 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
ARAKKONAM JN 05 Minutes
CHENGALPATTU 05 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAGARCOIL EXP ?

. 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by NAGARCOIL EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP takes 39 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAGARCOIL EXP train is 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NAGARCOIL EXP ?

. NAGARCOIL EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 12:10 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 03:50.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)