NAUCHANDI EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Prayagrajsangam(PYGS) Khurja Jn (KRJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Prayagrajsangam PYGS First 0 min 17.20 1 0
Prayag Jn PRG 17.40 2 min 17.42 1 3
Phaphamau Jn PFM 17.55 1 min 17.56 1 9
Ram Chaura Road RMC 18.15 1 min 18.16 1 30
Lalgopalganj LGO 18.28 1 min 18.29 1 37
Kunda Harnamganj KHNM 18.43 1 min 18.44 1 52
Garhi Manikpur GRMR 18.55 1 min 18.56 1 64
Pariawan Kalakankar Road PQN 19.07 1 min 19.08 1 71
Unchahar Jn UCR 19.20 2 min 19.22 1 82
Lachhmanpur LMN 19.39 1 min 19.40 1 99
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 20.11 4 min 20.15 1 119
Bachhrawn BCN 20.51 2 min 20.53 1 150
Lucknow LKO 22.05 10 min 22.15 1 197
Sandila SAN 23.02 2 min 23.04 1 246
Balamau Jn BLM 23.23 1 min 23.24 1 266
Hardoi HRI 23.51 2 min 23.53 1 299
Shahjehanpur SPN 00.53 2 min 00.55 2 362
Bareilly BE 01.56 2 min 01.58 2 432
Rampur RMU 02.51 2 min 02.53 2 496
Moradabad MB 03.40 8 min 03.48 2 523
Amroha AMRO 04.21 2 min 04.23 2 553
Gajraula Jn GJL 04.48 2 min 04.50 2 576
Garhmuktesar GMS 05.10 2 min 05.12 2 597
Hapur (Rev) HPU 06.10 85 min 07.35 2 627
Hafizpur HZR 07.48 2 min 07.50 2 640
Gulaothi GLH 08.01 2 min 08.03 2 650
Baral BARL 08.19 2 min 08.21 2 660
Bulandshahr BSC 08.35 5 min 08.40 2 672
Maman MOM 08.48 1 min 08.49 2 679
Khurja City KJY 09.00 2 min 09.02 2 688
Khurja Jn KRJ 09.30 0 min Last 2 695

Train 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP runs from Prayagrajsangam to Khurja Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NAUCHANDI EXP departs from Prayagrajsangam at 17.20 and reaches to Khurja Jn at 09.30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Prayagrajsangam to Khurja Jn. The total distance covered by NAUCHANDI EXP is 695 kilometers.

NAUCHANDI EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Prayagrajsangam to Khurja Jn.

14511 NAUCHANDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 85 minutes at Hapur (Rev) . 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP arrives at Hapur (Rev)  on 06.10 and departs at 07.35 . You can get down at Hapur (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Lucknow 10 Minutes
Moradabad 8 Minutes
Hapur (Rev) 85 Minutes
Bulandshahr 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAUCHANDI EXP ?

. 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP starts from Prayagrajsangam

. What is the time taken by NAUCHANDI EXP to reach from Prayagrajsangam to Khurja Jn ?

. 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Prayagrajsangam to Khurja Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAUCHANDI EXP train is 85 minutes at Hapur (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of NAUCHANDI EXP ?

. NAUCHANDI EXP departs from Prayagrajsangam at 17.20 and reaches at Khurja Jn by 09.30.

Related train running from Prayagrajsangam(PYGS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04209 PYGS LKO SPL Source 15:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04210 LKO PYGS SPL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04215 GANGA GOMTI SPL Source 05:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04216 GANGA GOMTI SPL 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 13:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL Source 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04231 MANWAR SANGM SPL Source 04:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04232 BST PYGS SPL 20:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL Source 18:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL 08:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04237 PYGS LKO SPL Source 14:55 2S M T W T F S S
04238 LKO PYGS SPL 13:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04239 PYGS FD SPL Source 06:30 2S M T W T F S S
04240 FD PYGS SPL 23:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04241 PYGS JNU SPL Source 07:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04242 JNU PYGS SPL 21:30 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04243 PYGS JNU SPL Source 16:40 2S M T W T F S S
04244 JNU PYGS SPL 11:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04307 PYGS BE SPL Source 01:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04308 BE PYGS SPL 03:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 10:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP Source 23:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Source 15:20 CC M T W T F S S
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP 12:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP Source 05:40 CC M T W T F S S
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14307 PRG BE EXPRESS Source 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 06:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54253 PYG-LKO PASS Source 14:55 SL M T W T F S S
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 13:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Khurja Jn (KRJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 18:40 18:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 07:58 08:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02419 GOMTI EXP SPL 12:38 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02420 GOMTI EXP SPL 13:43 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
03413 MLDT DLI SPL 02:45 02:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03414 DLI MLDT SPL 23:10 23:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 02:45 02:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 23:10 23:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04005 SMI ANVT SPL 02:23 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 19:25 19:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 19:25 19:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04163 PRYJ MTC SPL 04:00 04:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04164 SANGAM SPL 21:30 21:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04184 DLI-TDL MEMU MEX SPL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 18:33 18:35 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 09:08 09:10 2S M T W T F S S
05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL 00:52 00:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05734 ASR KIR SPL 19:06 19:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 17:55 17:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 08:41 08:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12419 GOMTI EXP 12:53 12:55 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS 13:53 13:55 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 02:28 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 23:17 23:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 02:28 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:17 23:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 02:42 02:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 16:38 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 03:48 03:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 01:06 01:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 22:10 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 07:40 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 04:00 04:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 01:46 01:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 23:05 23:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 02:52 02:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 23:30 23:32 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 19:50 19:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 08:21 08:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 00:50 00:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 16:48 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 06:33 06:36 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54401 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54402 MTC-KRJ PASS 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Source 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54404 MEERUT CITY KHURJA PASSEN 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54406 MTC -KRJ PASS 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64101 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU 02:39 02:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64102 DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU 20:20 20:21 N/A M T W T F S S
64103 ALJN-DLI 06:50 06:51 N/A M T W T F S S
64105 ALJN-DLI 12CAR EMU 07:01 07:02 N/A M T W T F S S
64106 DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64108 DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64110 NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU 19:48 19:49 N/A M T W T F S S
64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64113 KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU Source 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64114 SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU 20:10 20:11 N/A M T W T F S S
64151 ALJN-DLI MEMU 14:47 14:48 N/A M T W T F S S
64152 DLI-ALJN MEMU 11:03 11:04 N/A M T W T F S S
64167 PWL-ALJN EMU 08:55 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
64168 ALJN-PWL EMU 17:35 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64581 HRF-DLI MEMU 07:32 07:33 N/A M T W T F S S
64582 DLI-HRF MEMU 19:57 19:58 N/A M T W T F S S
64583 TDL-DLI MEMU 09:39 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64584 DLI-TDL MEMU 15:04 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S