Nauchandi Exp 14511 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Allahabad Junction(LKO) Saharanpur (KRJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW NR LKO 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 1 203
SANDILA SAN 23:02 02:00 min 23:04 1 252
BALAMU JN BLM 23:25 01:00 min 23:26 1 272
HARDOI HRI 23:49 02:00 min 23:51 1 305
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 00:51 02:00 min 00:53 2 368
BAREILLY BE 01:58 05:00 min 02:03 2 438
RAMPUR RMU 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 502
MORADABAD MB 03:42 08:00 min 03:50 2 529
AMROHA AMRO 04:21 02:00 min 04:23 2 559
GAJRAULA JN GJL 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 2 582
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 603
HAPUR HPU 05:50 40:00 min 06:30 2 633
MEERUT CITY MTC 07:10 25:00 min 07:35 2 662
MEERUT CANT MUT 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 2 666
KHATAULI KAT 08:04 02:00 min 08:06 2 695
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 2 718
DEOBAND DBD 10:22 02:00 min 10:24 2 742
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:50 0 min Destination 2 776
HAPUR HPU 05:50 105:00 min 07:35 2 633
HAFIZPUR HZR 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 640
GULAOTHI GLH 08:01 02:00 min 08:03 2 650
BARAL BARL 08:19 02:00 min 08:21 2 660
BULANDSHAHR BSC 08:30 05:00 min 08:35 2 672
MAMAN MOM 08:48 01:00 min 08:49 2 679
KHURJA CITY KJY 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 2 688
KHURJA JN KRJ 09:30 0 min Destination 2 695

Train 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP runs from Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NAUCHANDI EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 22:20 and reaches to Saharanpur at 09:30 . It takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur. The total distance covered by NAUCHANDI EXP is 695 kilometers.

NAUCHANDI EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur.

14511 NAUCHANDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 105 minutes at HAPUR . 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP arrives at HAPUR  on 05:50 and departs at 07:35 . You can get down at HAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
HAPUR 105 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 25 Minutes
BULANDSHAHR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAUCHANDI EXP ?

. 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP starts from Allahabad Junction

. What is the time taken by NAUCHANDI EXP to reach from Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur ?

. 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAUCHANDI EXP train is 105 minutes at HAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of NAUCHANDI EXP ?

. NAUCHANDI EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 22:20 and reaches at Saharanpur by 09:30.

Related train running from Allahabad Junction(LKO)

Related train running from Saharanpur (KRJ)