Nauchandi Exp 14512 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Saharanpur(SRE) Allahabad Junction (PYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARANPUR SRE Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
DEOBAND DBD 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 34
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 58
KHATAULI KAT 18:14 2:00 min 18:16 1 80
MEERUT CANT MUT 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 109
MEERUT CITY MTC 19:05 45:00 min 19:50 1 114
HAPUR HPU 20:26 35:00 min 21:01 1 143
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 21:25 2:00 min 21:27 1 173
GAJRAULA JN GJL 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 1 193
AMROHA AMRO 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 1 216
MORADABAD MB 23:31 8:00 min 23:39 1 247
RAMPUR RMU 00:10 2:00 min 00:12 2 274
BAREILLY BE 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 337
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 02:13 2:00 min 02:15 2 408
HARDOI HRI 03:09 2:00 min 03:11 2 471
BALAMU JN BLM 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 504
SANDILA SAN 03:59 2:00 min 04:01 2 524
LUCKNOW LKO 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 572
BACHHRAWAN BCN 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 620
RAE BARELI JN RBL 06:53 3:00 min 06:56 2 650
LACHHMANPUR LMN 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 2 671
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 07:42 2:00 min 07:44 2 688
PWN KLAKNDER RD PQN 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 2 699
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 2 706
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 2 718
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 2 732
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 2 760
PRAYAG PRG 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 2 767
PRAYAG GHAT PYG 10:00 0 min Destination 2 769

Train 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP runs from Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NAUCHANDI EXP departs from Saharanpur at 16:50 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 10:00 . It takes 17 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by NAUCHANDI EXP is 769 kilometers.

NAUCHANDI EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction.

14512 NAUCHANDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at MEERUT CITY . 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP arrives at MEERUT CITY  on 19:05 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at MEERUT CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MEERUT CITY 45 Minutes
HAPUR 35 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAUCHANDI EXP ?

. 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP starts from Saharanpur

. What is the time taken by NAUCHANDI EXP to reach from Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction ?

. 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP takes 17 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAUCHANDI EXP train is 45 minutes at MEERUT CITY .

. What is the train schedule of NAUCHANDI EXP ?

. NAUCHANDI EXP departs from Saharanpur at 16:50 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Saharanpur(SRE)

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (PYG)