Ncj Mumbai Exp 16352 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
VALLIYUR VLY 06:34 01:00 min 06:35 1 32
TIRUNELVELI TEN 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 1 74
VANCHIMANIYACHI MEJ 08:31 01:00 min 08:32 1 103
KADAMBUR KDU 08:42 01:00 min 08:43 1 117
KOVILPATTI CVP 09:04 01:00 min 09:05 1 139
SATUR SRT 09:29 01:00 min 09:30 1 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 1 187
MADURAI JN MDU 11:05 05:00 min 11:10 1 230
DINDIGUL JN DG 12:10 05:00 min 12:15 1 296
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 1 391
SRIRANGAM SRGM 14:19 01:00 min 14:20 1 402
ARIYALUR ALU 15:04 01:00 min 15:05 1 460
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 1 514
VILLUPURAM JN VM 16:55 10:00 min 17:05 1 568
TINDIVANAM TMV 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 1 605
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 1 636
CHENGALPATTU CGL 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 1 671
KANCHIPURAM CJ 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 707
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 20:15 10:00 min 20:25 1 734
TIRUTTANI TRT 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 748
RENIGUNTA JN RU 22:30 15:00 min 22:45 1 806
KODURU KOU 23:19 01:00 min 23:20 1 847
RAZAMPETA RJP 23:49 01:00 min 23:50 1 880
CUDDAPAH HX 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 2 931
YERRAGUNTLA YA 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 970
KONDAPURAM KDP 01:49 01:00 min 01:50 2 1012
TADIPATRI TU 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 1039
GOOTY GY 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 1087
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:25 05:00 min 03:30 2 1116
ADONI AD 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 2 1167
RAICHUR RC 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 1237
YADGIR YG 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 1305
WADI WADI 09:00 05:00 min 09:05 2 1344
SHAHABAD SDB 09:18 01:00 min 09:19 2 1355
KALABURAGI KLBG 09:40 03:00 min 09:43 2 1381
SOLAPUR JN SUR 11:45 05:00 min 11:50 2 1494
KURDUVADI KWV 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 2 1573
DAUND JN DD 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 2 1682
PUNE JN PUNE 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 2 1757
LONAVALA LNL 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 2 1821
KALYAN JN KYN 19:27 03:00 min 19:30 2 1896
THANE TNA 19:47 03:00 min 19:50 2 1916
DADAR DR 20:17 03:00 min 20:20 2 1940
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 20:50 0 min Destination 2 1949

Train 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Thursday .

NCJ MUMBAI EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 20:50 . It takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by NCJ MUMBAI EXP is 1949 kilometers.

NCJ MUMBAI EXP passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 22:30 and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
CHENGALPATTU 05 Minutes
KANCHIPURAM 05 Minutes
ARAKKONAM JN 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 15 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NCJ MUMBAI EXP ?

. 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by NCJ MUMBAI EXP to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NCJ MUMBAI EXP train is 15 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NCJ MUMBAI EXP ?

. NCJ MUMBAI EXP departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 20:50.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)