NDD DEMU SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Narasapur(NS) Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Narasapur NS First 0 min 08.40 1 0
Palakollu PKO 08.49 1 min 08.50 1 9
Viravasaram VVM 08.57 1 min 08.58 1 19
Bhimavaram Jn BVRM 09.08 2 min 09.10 1 30
Manchili MCLE 09.24 1 min 09.25 1 47
Attili AL 09.27 1 min 09.28 1 49
Tanuku TNKU 09.43 2 min 09.45 1 60
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 10.40 0 min Last 1 76

Train 07241 NDD DEMU SPL runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDD DEMU SPL departs from Narasapur at 08.40 and reaches to Nidadavolu Jn at 10.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn. The total distance covered by NDD DEMU SPL is 76 kilometers.

NDD DEMU SPL passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn.

07241 NDD DEMU SPL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at Bhimavaram Jn . 07241 NDD DEMU SPL arrives at Bhimavaram Jn  on 09.08 and departs at 09.10 . You can get down at Bhimavaram Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 07241 NDD DEMU SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDD DEMU SPL ?

. 07241 NDD DEMU SPL starts from Narasapur

. What is the time taken by NDD DEMU SPL to reach from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn ?

. 07241 NDD DEMU SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDD DEMU SPL train is 2 minutes at Bhimavaram Jn .

. What is the train schedule of NDD DEMU SPL ?

. NDD DEMU SPL departs from Narasapur at 08.40 and reaches at Nidadavolu Jn by 10.40.

Related train running from Narasapur(NS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02713 NS NSL SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02714 NSL NS SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07231 NS NSL SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07232 NSL NS EXP 09:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07241 NDD DEMU SPL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
07242 NS DEMU SPL 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
07247 DMM FESTVL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07248 NS FESTVL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07255 LPI FESTIVL SPL Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07256 NS FESTVL SPL 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17213 NS NSL EXP Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17214 NSL NS EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17231 NS-NSL EXP Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17232 NSL-NS EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP Source 18:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17256 NARASAPUR EXP 07:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17404 EXP Source 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS Source 23:05 SL M T W T F S S
57265 NS PASS 03:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
57381 NS PASS 22:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57382 GNT PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
77202 PASS 07:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77203 PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
77204 PASS 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77205 PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
77233 PASS 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77241 PASS Source 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01019 CSMT BBS SPL 11:33 11:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01020 BBS CSMT SPL 02:19 02:20 2S M T W T F S S
02717 VSKP BZA SPL 16:29 16:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02718 BZA VSKP SPL 07:58 08:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02727 VSKP SC SF SPL 21:03 21:05 2S M T W T F S S
02728 HYB VSKP SPL 00:43 00:45 2S M T W T F S S
02737 LPI FESTVL SPL 20:49 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02738 COA FESTVL SPL 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02738 COA FESTVL SPL 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02821 HWH MAS SPL 17:53 17:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02822 MAS HWH SPL 03:14 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 12:49 12:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 06:49 06:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07015 BBS SC SPL 19:58 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07205 SNSI COA SPL 17:14 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07206 COA SNSI SPL 07:39 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07209 SBC FESTVL SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07210 SBC CCT FEST SPL 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07210 SBC CCT FEST SPL 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07239 VSKP FESTVL SPL 10:53 10:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07240 GNT FESTVL SPL 11:19 11:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07241 NDD DEMU SPL 10:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
07242 NS DEMU SPL Source 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
07243 RGDA FESTVL SPL 01:48 01:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07244 RGDA GNT SPL 23:37 23:38 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07249 RU FESTVL SPL 16:27 16:28 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07250 COA FESTVL SPL 07:07 07:08 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07271 BZA VSKP SPL 01:08 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07272 VSKP BZA SPECIA 15:53 15:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07479 PURI FESTVL SPL 21:38 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL 07:09 07:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07481 BSP FESTVL SPL 21:38 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07482 BSP TPTY SPL 07:09 07:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL 05:13 05:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07488 VSKP HX SPECIAL 17:39 17:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07643 CGL COA SPL 05:03 05:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07644 COA CGL SPL 16:03 16:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08189 TATA ERS SPL 00:23 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08190 ERS TATA SPL 07:13 07:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08463 BBS SBC SPL 17:04 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08464 SBC BBS EXP 06:57 06:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08561 VSKP KCG SPL 22:03 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08562 KCG VSKP SPL 02:18 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08645 HWH HYB SPL 07:53 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08646 HWH FESTVL SPL 16:13 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11019 KONARK EXPRESS 15:43 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11020 KONARK EXPRESS 02:14 02:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP 15:49 15:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12718 RATNACHAL EXP 07:40 07:41 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12727 GODAVARI EXP 20:59 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12728 GODAVARI EXP 00:57 00:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP 20:54 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP 04:39 04:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12839 HWH MAS MAIL 17:41 17:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12840 MAS-HWH MAIL 08:12 08:13 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 18:24 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 13:44 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 09:14 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 20:23 20:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17016 VISAKHA EXP 02:30 02:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP 17:04 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP 07:39 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP 03:44 03:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17210 SHESHADRI EXP 19:10 19:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP 11:09 11:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS 11:06 11:07 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17479 PURI-TPTY EXP 03:44 03:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17480 TPTY PURI EXP 22:49 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17481 BSP-TPTY EXP 03:44 03:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17482 TPTY BSP EXP 22:49 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17487 TIRUMALA EXP 05:19 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS 17:33 17:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17643 CIRCAR EXP 06:39 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP 16:24 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI 16:24 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI 08:24 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18645 EAST COAST EXP 08:24 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18646 EAST COAST EXP 18:30 18:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS 11:31 11:32 N/A M T W T F S S
57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS 14:16 14:17 N/A M T W T F S S
57229 MTM-VSKP PASS 01:38 01:40 SL M T W T F S S
57230 VSKP-MTM PASS 00:14 00:15 SL M T W T F S S
57231 COA PASS 19:46 19:47 N/A M T W T F S S
57232 BZA PASS 06:48 06:49 N/A M T W T F S S
57257 TPTY-COA PASS 17:18 17:20 SL M T W T F S S
57258 COA-TPTY PASS 09:14 09:15 SL M T W T F S S
57271 BZA-RGDA PASS 23:54 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
57272 RGDA-BZA PASS 02:59 03:00 SL M T W T F S S
67261 PUSHPULL 21:06 21:07 N/A M T W T F S S
67262 PUSHPULL 04:22 04:23 N/A M T W T F S S
67299 EE PASS 17:55 17:56 N/A M T W T F S S
67300 BZA-RJY PASS 07:59 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
77237 PASS 09:00 09:02 N/A M T W T F S S
77238 PASS 13:05 13:07 N/A M T W T F S S
77239 PASS 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77240 PASS Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
77241 PASS 22:15 22:17 N/A M T W T F S S
77242 PASS 05:15 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
77243 PASS 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77244 PASS Source 21:45 N/A M T W T F S S