Ndls Bgp Express 12350 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 2 431
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 2 625
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 11:43 15:00 min 11:58 2 778
SASARAM SSM 13:04 2:00 min 13:06 2 879
GAYA JN GAYA 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 2 982
NAWADAH NWD 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 2 1040
KIUL JN KIUL 19:00 20:00 min 19:20 2 1111
ABHAIPUR AHA 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 2 1134
JAMALPUR JN JMP 20:07 5:00 min 20:12 2 1155
SULTANGANJ SGG 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 2 1184
BHAGALPUR BGP 21:40 0 min Destination 2 1208

Train 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Bhagalpur on Tuesday .

NDLS BGP EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 21:40 . It takes 21 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by NDLS BGP EXPRESS is 1208 kilometers.

NDLS BGP EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Bhagalpur.

12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KIUL JN . 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS arrives at KIUL JN  on 19:00 and departs at 19:20 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 20 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS BGP EXPRESS ?

. 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS BGP EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Bhagalpur ?

. 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS takes 21 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS BGP EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS BGP EXPRESS ?

. NDLS BGP EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 21:40.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)