Ndls Kkde Memu 64463 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 01:20 1 0
SUBZI MANDI SZM 01:37 1:00 min 01:38 1 4
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 01:46 1:00 min 01:47 1 10
BADLI BHD 01:52 1:00 min 01:53 1 15
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 02:00 1:00 min 02:01 1 22
NARELA NUR 02:06 1:00 min 02:07 1 27
RATHDHANA RDDE 02:13 1:00 min 02:14 1 34
SONIPAT SNP 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 1 44
SANDAL KALAN SLKN 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 1 53
GANAUR GNU 02:47 1:00 min 02:48 1 60
SAMALKHA SMK 02:57 1:00 min 02:58 1 72
DIWANA DWNA 03:06 1:00 min 03:07 1 81
PANIPAT JN PNP 03:19 2:00 min 03:21 1 89
GHARAUNDA GRA 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 1 106
KARNAL KUN 03:47 2:00 min 03:49 1 124
TARAORI TRR 04:01 1:00 min 04:02 1 136
NILOKHERI NLKR 04:07 1:00 min 04:08 1 140
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 04:35 0 min Destination 1 157

Train 64463 NDLS-KKDE MEMU runs from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-KKDE MEMU departs from New Delhi at 01:20 and reaches to Kurukshetra Junction at 04:35 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by NDLS-KKDE MEMU is 157 kilometers.

NDLS-KKDE MEMU passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction.

64463 NDLS-KKDE MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 64463 NDLS-KKDE MEMU arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 03:19 and departs at 03:21 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64463 NDLS-KKDE MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-KKDE MEMU ?

. 64463 NDLS-KKDE MEMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-KKDE MEMU to reach from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction ?

. 64463 NDLS-KKDE MEMU takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-KKDE MEMU train is 2 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-KKDE MEMU ?

. NDLS-KKDE MEMU departs from New Delhi at 01:20 and reaches at Kurukshetra Junction by 04:35.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)