Ndls Kkde Memu 64465 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
SADAR BAZAR DSB 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 2
SUBZI MANDI SZM 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 4
DELHI AZADPUR DAZ 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 8
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 10
BADLI BHD 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 15
KHERA KALAN KHKN 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 18
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 22
NARELA NUR 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 27
RATHDHANA RDDE 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 34
HARANA KALAN HNN 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 39
SONIPAT SNP 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 44
SANDAL KALAN SLKN 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 53
RAJLU GARHI RUG 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 56
GANAUR GNU 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 60
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 66
SAMALKHA SMK 10:01 1:00 min 10:02 1 72
DIWANA DWNA 10:10 1:00 min 10:11 1 81
PANIPAT JN PNP 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 1 89
BABARPUR BBDE 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 96
KOHAND KFU 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 101
GHARAUNDA GRA 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 106
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 114
KARNAL KUN 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 124
BHAINI KHURD BZK 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 131
TARAORI TRR 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 136
NILOKHERI NLKR 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 140
AMIN AMIN 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 148
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 12:05 0 min Destination 1 157

Train 64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU runs from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-KKDE MEMU departs from New Delhi at 08:10 and reaches to Kurukshetra Junction at 12:05 . It takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by NDLS-KKDE MEMU is 157 kilometers.

NDLS-KKDE MEMU passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction.

64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:22 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-KKDE MEMU ?

. 64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-KKDE MEMU to reach from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction ?

. 64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-KKDE MEMU train is 2 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-KKDE MEMU ?

. NDLS-KKDE MEMU departs from New Delhi at 08:10 and reaches at Kurukshetra Junction by 12:05.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)