Ndls Pwl Emu 64084 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 21:25 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 7
OKHLA OKA 21:48 1:00 min 21:49 1 11
TUGLAKABAD TKD 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 18
FARIDABAD FDB 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 1 28
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 22:12 1:00 min 22:13 1 32
BALLABGARH BVH 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 36
ASAOTI AST 22:27 1:00 min 22:28 1 46
PALWAL PWL 22:45 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 64084 NDLS-PWL EMU runs from New Delhi to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-PWL EMU departs from New Delhi at 21:25 and reaches to Palwal at 22:45 . It takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Palwal. The total distance covered by NDLS-PWL EMU is 57 kilometers.

NDLS-PWL EMU passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

64084 NDLS-PWL EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE . 64084 NDLS-PWL EMU arrives at SHIVAJI BRIDGE  on 21:29 and departs at 21:30 . You can get down at SHIVAJI BRIDGE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64084 NDLS-PWL EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-PWL EMU ?

. 64084 NDLS-PWL EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-PWL EMU to reach from New Delhi to Palwal ?

. 64084 NDLS-PWL EMU takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-PWL EMU train is 1 minutes at SHIVAJI BRIDGE .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-PWL EMU ?

. NDLS-PWL EMU departs from New Delhi at 21:25 and reaches at Palwal by 22:45.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)