Ndls Rnc Raj Exp 12440 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(SGNR) Ranchi Junction (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 13:25 1 0
SADULSHAHR SDS 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 1 29
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 1 67
SANGARIA SGRA 14:52 2:00 min 14:54 1 94
MANDI DABWALI MBY 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 124
BHATINDA JN BTI 16:30 25:00 min 16:55 1 160
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 192
TAPA TAPA 17:42 2:00 min 17:44 1 206
BARNALA BNN 18:00 2:00 min 18:02 1 225
DHURI JN DUI 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 256
SANGRUR SAG 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 271
JAKHAL JN JHL 19:48 4:00 min 19:52 1 322
JIND JN JIND 20:44 2:00 min 20:46 1 394
ROHTAK JN ROK 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 451
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:15 30:00 min 23:45 1 522
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 659
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 2 712
GWALIOR JN. GWL 04:16 5:00 min 04:21 2 831
JHANSI JN JHS 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 934
BINA JN BINA 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 2 1086
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 1225
ITARSI JN ET 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 1316
KHANDWA KNW 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 2 1500
MALKAPUR MKU 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 2 1667
AKOLA JN AK 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 2 1756
WASHIM WHM 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 2 1835
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 2 1883
PURNA JN PAU 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1963
NANDED NED 23:45 0 min Destination 2 1993

Train 12440 SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH runs from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction on Friday .

SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH departs from New Delhi at 13:25 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 23:45 . It takes 34 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH is 1993 kilometers.

SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction.

12440 SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12440 SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:15 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HANUMANGARH JN 5 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 25 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12440 SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH ?

. 12440 SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction ?

. 12440 SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH takes 34 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH ?

. SGNR-NED SUF VIA HMH departs from New Delhi at 13:25 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 23:45.

Related train running from New Delhi(SGNR)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (NED)