Ndls Vskp Ap Spl 02806 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 20:15 1 0
AGRA CANTT AGC 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 195
GWALIOR GWL 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 313
JHANSI JN JHS 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 410
BHOPAL JN BPL 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 2 701
NAGPUR NGP 11:25 05:00 min 11:30 2 1090
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:55 02:00 min 13:57 2 1287
BALHARSHAH BPQ 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 2 1301
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 15:45 01:00 min 15:46 2 1371
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 16:30 01:00 min 16:31 2 1443
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 16:44 01:00 min 16:45 2 1460
WARANGAL WL 18:30 01:00 min 18:31 2 1544
KHAMMAM KMT 20:00 01:00 min 20:01 2 1651
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:25 15:00 min 22:40 2 1751
ELURU EE 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 2 1810
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 3 1900
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:05 00:00 min Destination 3 2107

Train 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL runs from NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS VSKP AP SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 20:15 and reaches to VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM. The total distance covered by NDLS VSKP AP SPL is 2107 kilometers.

NDLS VSKP AP SPL passes through 17 stations in 3 days to reach from NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM.

02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 22:25 and departs at 22:40 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS VSKP AP SPL ?

. 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by NDLS VSKP AP SPL to reach from NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM ?

. 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS VSKP AP SPL train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS VSKP AP SPL ?

. NDLS VSKP AP SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 20:15 and reaches at VISAKHAPATNAM by 05:05.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)