Ned Ltt Express 11012 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NANDED NED Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 1 30
PARBHANI JN PBN 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 1 59
GANGAKHER GNH 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 93
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 09:20 20:00 min 09:40 1 123
PANGAON PNF 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 158
LATUR ROAD LTRR 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 1 186
LATUR LUR 12:10 10:00 min 12:20 1 219
USMANABAD UMD 13:45 3:00 min 13:48 1 298
BARSI TOWN BTW 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 334
KURDUVADI KWV 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 1 372
PUNE JN PUNE 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 556
LONAVALA LNL 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 620
KALYAN JN KYN 22:27 3:00 min 22:30 1 694
THANE TNA 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 1 714
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 23:45 0 min Destination 1 732

Train 11012 NED-LTT EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Thursday .

NED-LTT EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 . It takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by NED-LTT EXP is 732 kilometers.

NED-LTT EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11012 NED-LTT EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH . 11012 NED-LTT EXP arrives at PARLI VAIJNATH  on 09:20 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at PARLI VAIJNATH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PARLI VAIJNATH 20 Minutes
LATUR ROAD 10 Minutes
LATUR 10 Minutes
KURDUVADI 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11012 NED-LTT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NED-LTT EXP ?

. 11012 NED-LTT EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded

. What is the time taken by NED-LTT EXP to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11012 NED-LTT EXP takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NED-LTT EXP train is 20 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH .

. What is the train schedule of NED-LTT EXP ?

. NED-LTT EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 23:45.

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)