Ned Sbc Exp 16593 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A SL
Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NANDED NED Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 1 30
PARBHANI JN PBN 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 1 59
GANGAKHER GNH 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 93
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 08:40 10:00 min 08:50 1 123
PANGAON PNF 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 158
JANWAL JOA 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 174
LATUR ROAD LTRR 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 186
UDGIR UDGR 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 219
KAMALNAGAR KMNR 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 238
BHALKI BHLK 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 262
BIDAR BIDR 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 300
ZAHIRABAD ZB 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 331
VIKARABAD JN VKB 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 1 390
TANDUR TDU 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 432
KURGUNTA KQT 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 457
SERAM SEM 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 465
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 477
CHITTAPUR CT 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 487
HALAKATTA HLKT 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 501
NALWAR NW 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 505
YADGIR YG 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 531
SAIDAPUR SADP 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 554
KRISHNA KSN 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 574
RAICHUR RC 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 600
MATMARI MTU 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 617
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 629
KOSGI KO 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 642
KUPGAL KGL 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 655
ADONI AD 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 670
NAGARUR NRR 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 679
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 721
GOOTY GY 21:43 1:00 min 21:44 1 750
ANANTAPUR ATP 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 807
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 00:15 5:00 min 00:20 2 840
PENUKONDA PKD 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 893
HINDUPUR HUP 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 931
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 954
DODBALLAPUR DBU 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 993
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 1014
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 1024
MALLESWARAM MWM 04:07 1:00 min 04:08 2 1027
KSR BENGALURU SBC 04:45 0 min Destination 2 1029

Train 16593 NED-SBC-EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NED-SBC-EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 06:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 04:45 . It takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by NED-SBC-EXP is 1029 kilometers.

NED-SBC-EXP passes through 43 stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Bangalore City Junction.

16593 NED-SBC-EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH . 16593 NED-SBC-EXP arrives at PARLI VAIJNATH  on 08:40 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at PARLI VAIJNATH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PARLI VAIJNATH 10 Minutes
VIKARABAD JN 10 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16593 NED-SBC-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NED-SBC-EXP ?

. 16593 NED-SBC-EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded

. What is the time taken by NED-SBC-EXP to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16593 NED-SBC-EXP takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NED-SBC-EXP train is 10 minutes at PARLI VAIJNATH .

. What is the train schedule of NED-SBC-EXP ?

. NED-SBC-EXP departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 06:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 04:45.

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)