Neelachal Exp 12875 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) New Delhi (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 10:55 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 1 17
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 12:13 05:00 min 12:18 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 12:53 05:00 min 12:58 1 91
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 13:55 02:00 min 13:57 1 163
BHADRAK BHC 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 1 206
BALASORE BLS 15:30 05:00 min 15:35 1 268
JALESWAR JER 16:08 01:00 min 16:09 1 316
HIJLI HIJ 16:55 10:00 min 17:05 1 380
GHATSILA GTS 18:33 01:00 min 18:34 1 478
TATANAGAR JN TATA 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 1 515
MURI MURI 22:13 02:00 min 22:15 1 619
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 671
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 23:55 02:00 min 23:57 1 686
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 703
PARASNATH PNME 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 721
KODERMA JN KQR 01:36 02:00 min 01:38 2 797
GAYA JN GAYA 03:10 05:00 min 03:15 2 873
RAFIGANJ RFJ 03:41 02:00 min 03:43 2 910
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 2 941
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 958
SASARAM SSM 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 2 976
BHABUA ROAD BBU 05:11 02:00 min 05:13 2 1023
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:17 20:00 min 06:37 2 1076
KASHI KEI 07:12 02:00 min 07:14 2 1087
VARANASI JN BSB 07:28 10:00 min 07:38 2 1092
BHADOHI BOY 08:16 02:00 min 08:18 2 1137
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 2 1220
AMETHI AME 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 2 1256
GAURIGANJ GNG 10:22 02:00 min 10:24 2 1269
RAE BARELI JN RBL 11:08 05:00 min 11:13 2 1316
LUCKNOW NR LKO 13:30 15:00 min 13:45 2 1393
UNNAO JN ON 14:45 02:00 min 14:47 2 1450
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1467
ETAWAH JN ETW 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 2 1605
FIROZABAD FZD 17:48 02:00 min 17:50 2 1681
HATHRAS JN HRS 18:54 02:00 min 18:56 2 1745
ALIGARH JN ALJN 19:25 02:00 min 19:27 2 1775
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:57 02:00 min 20:59 2 1881
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 21:35 0 min Destination 2 1894

Train 12875 NEELACHAL EXP runs from PURI to New Delhi on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

NEELACHAL EXP departs from PURI at 10:55 and reaches to New Delhi at 21:35 . It takes 34 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from PURI to New Delhi. The total distance covered by NEELACHAL EXP is 1894 kilometers.

NEELACHAL EXP passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to New Delhi.

12875 NEELACHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12875 NEELACHAL EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 06:17 and departs at 06:37 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
HIJLI 10 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12875 NEELACHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NEELACHAL EXP ?

. 12875 NEELACHAL EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by NEELACHAL EXP to reach from PURI to New Delhi ?

. 12875 NEELACHAL EXP takes 34 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NEELACHAL EXP train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NEELACHAL EXP ?

. NEELACHAL EXP departs from PURI at 10:55 and reaches at New Delhi by 21:35.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from New Delhi (ANVT)