Ngp Pune Express 12136 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagpur Junction(NGP) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGPUR NGP Source 0 min 18:35 1 0
AJNI AJNI 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 3
WARDHA JN WR 19:42 3:00 min 19:45 1 79
PULGAON JN PLO 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 108
DHAMANGAON DMN 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 128
BADNERA JN BD 21:27 3:00 min 21:30 1 174
AKOLA JN AK 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 253
SHEGAON SEG 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 290
MALKAPUR MKU 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 343
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 392
JALGAON JN JL 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 417
CHALISGAON JN CSN 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 509
MANMAD JN MMR 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 2 576
KOPARGAON KPG 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 618
BELAPUR BAP 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 662
AHMADNAGAR ANG 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 2 729
DAUND JN DD 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 2 813
PUNE JN PUNE 09:45 0 min Destination 2 888

Train 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS runs from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

NGP-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:35 and reaches to Pune Junction at 09:45 . It takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by NGP-PUNE EXPRESS is 888 kilometers.

NGP-PUNE EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction.

12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS arrives at DAUND JN  on 08:00 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
AHMADNAGAR 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NGP-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS starts from Nagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by NGP-PUNE EXPRESS to reach from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NGP-PUNE EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of NGP-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. NGP-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:35 and reaches at Pune Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)