Nil Ers Passenger 56363 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nilambur Road(NIL) Ernakulam Junction (South) (KTYM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NILAMBUR ROAD NIL Source 0 min 14:55 1 0
VANIYAMBALAM VNB 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 11
TODIKKAPULAM HALT TDPM 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 15
TUVVUR TUV 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 20
MELATTUR MLTR 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 26
PATTIKKAD PKQ 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 33
ANGADIPPURAM AAM 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 39
CHERUKARA CQA 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 46
KULUKKALUR KZC 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 52
VAILAPUZHA VPZ 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 57
VADANAM KURUSHSHI HA VDKS 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 62
SHORANUR JN SRR 16:30 30:00 min 17:00 1 67
VALLATTOLNAGAR VTK 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 72
MULLURCARAI MUC 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 76
WADAKANCHERI WKI 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 84
MULAGUNNATHUKVU MGK 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 91
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 98
THRISUR TCR 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 100
OLLUR OLR 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 107
PUDUKAD PUK 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 114
NELLAYI NYI 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 118
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 124
CHALAKUDI CKI 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 130
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 133
KORATTI ANGADI KRAN 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 137
KARUKKUTTY KUC 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 141
ANGAMALI AFK 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 146
CHOVVARA CWR 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 152
ALUVA AWY 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 155
KALAMASSERI KLMR 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 161
IDAPPALLI IPL 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 166
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 172
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 20:55 1:00 min 20:56 1 181
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 21:07 1:00 min 21:08 1 189
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 21:12 1:00 min 21:13 1 194
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 200
VAIKOM VARD 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 206
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 213
ETTUMANUR ETM 21:41 5:00 min 21:46 1 221
KUMARANALLUR KFQ 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 228
KOTTAYAM KTYM 22:40 0 min Destination 1 231

Train 56363 NIL-KTYM PASSENGER runs from Nilambur Road to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NIL-KTYM PASSENGER departs from Nilambur Road at 14:55 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 22:40 . It takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Nilambur Road to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by NIL-KTYM PASSENGER is 231 kilometers.

NIL-KTYM PASSENGER passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Nilambur Road to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56363 NIL-KTYM PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 56363 NIL-KTYM PASSENGER arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 16:30 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 30 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
ETTUMANUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56363 NIL-KTYM PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NIL-KTYM PASSENGER ?

. 56363 NIL-KTYM PASSENGER starts from Nilambur Road

. What is the time taken by NIL-KTYM PASSENGER to reach from Nilambur Road to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56363 NIL-KTYM PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Nilambur Road to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NIL-KTYM PASSENGER train is 30 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NIL-KTYM PASSENGER ?

. NIL-KTYM PASSENGER departs from Nilambur Road at 14:55 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 22:40.

Related train running from Nilambur Road(NIL)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (KTYM)